RADIO | PROGRAMME FOR THE FORCES | HOME SERVICE | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
PROGRAMME FOR THE FORCES | ||||
06.30 | Reveille ! | |||
07.00 | NEWS Programme summary | |||
07.15 | Morning Star | |||
07.30 | On Parade! | |||
08.00 | News | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | Anniversaries | |||
11.15 | Lloyd Thomas | |||
11.45 | Unusually Yours | |||
12.00 | WYNFORD REYNOLDS and his Orchestra | |||
12.30 | Break for Music | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.15 | JACK PAYNE with his Orchestra | |||
14.00 | Irish Tunes | |||
14.20 | Royal Artillery (woolwich) Band | |||
15.00 | Music While You Work | |||
15.30 | The Canadians Entertain | |||
16.00 | Clear As Crystal | |||
16.30 | Ballroom Memories' -1 | |||
17.15 | Ack-ack, Beer-beer | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.30 | Join in and Whistle | |||
18.45 | NAAFI presents ENSA HALF-HOUR | |||
19.15 | The Kentucky Minstrels | |||
20.00 | Monday Night at Eight | |||
21.00 | News | |||
21.20 | With a Smile and a Song | |||
21.45 | Canadian News-letter | |||
22.00 | BILLY COTTON and his Band | |||
23.00 | Closedown | |||
HOME SERVICE | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.15 | Morning Star | |||
07.30 | Up in the Morning Early | |||
07.40 | Exercises for women | |||
07.50 | Interluderecords | |||
07.55 | Lift Up Your Hearts! | |||
08.00 | News | |||
08.15 | Scotland on the Kitchen Front | |||
08.20 | Nelson Elms | |||
08.45 | Filmusic | |||
09.15 | LEONARD and his Orchestra | |||
09.45 | Oscar Grasso | |||
10.15 | The Daily Service | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | Dance While You Dust | |||
11.45 | Songs of Springtime | |||
12.00 | Wynford Reynolds | |||
12.30 | Beethoven | |||
12.55 | F|ve to One on the Land | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.30 | JACK PAYNE with his Orchestra | |||
14.00 | What is This Thing Called Swing? | |||
14.20 | BBC Scottish Orchestra | |||
15.00 | Music While You Work | |||
15.30 | Winter Garden Orchestra | |||
16.00 | Women and the War | |||
16.15 | Irish Folk Songs | |||
16.30 | Ballroom Memories'-1 | |||
17.00 | Newyddion (News in Welsh) | |||
17.05 | Y FFERMWR All WAITH | |||
17.20 | Children's Hour | |||
17.40 | Listen to Our Songbirds | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.30 | News in Norwegian | |||
18.45 | Robbery Under Arms | |||
19.15 | Ma Vlast | |||
20.00 | Monday Night at Eight | |||
21.00 | News | |||
21.20 | JOHN McCORMACK | |||
21.45 | Deacon Brodie | |||
22.45 | News in Gaelic | |||
22.50 | Dance Cabaret | |||
23.15 | GERALDO and his Orchestra | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 6.9947 seconds under 0.66% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.