RADIO | PROGRAMME FOR THE FORCES | HOME SERVICE | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
PROGRAMME FOR THE FORCES | ||||
06.30 | Reveille | |||
07.00 | NEWS Programme summary | |||
07.15 | Morning Star | |||
07.30 | On Parade ! | |||
08.00 | News | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | Anniversaries | |||
11.15 | Stanley Willie | |||
11.35 | Salt Sea Ballads | |||
12.00 | Black Dyke Mills Band | |||
12.30 | P- m- BREAK FOR MUSIC | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.15 | Fred Hartley | |||
13.45 | Music for Two Pianos | |||
14.00 | Al Bollington | |||
14.20 | Children of the Stars | |||
15.00 | Music While You Work | |||
15.30 | The Canadians Entertain | |||
16.00 | Olear As Crystal | |||
16.30 | In Sentimental Mood | |||
17.00 | Orchestral Close-ups-5 | |||
17.15 | Ack-ack, Beer-beer | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.30 | Join in and Whistle | |||
18.45 | NAAFI presents ENSA HALF-HOUR | |||
19.15 | Pipes and Drums | |||
19.35 | Jack Payne | |||
20.00 | Monday Night at Eight | |||
21.00 | News | |||
21.20 | Fireman Smith Entertains | |||
21.45 | Canadian News-letter | |||
22.00 | HARRY ROY and his Band | |||
22.40 | Florence De Jong | |||
23.00 | Closedown | |||
HOME SERVICE | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.15 | Morning Star | |||
07.30 | Up in the Morning Early | |||
07.40 | Exercises for -women | |||
07.50 | Two Tunes | |||
07.55 | Lift Up Your Hearts! | |||
08.00 | News | |||
08.15 | The Kitchen Front | |||
08.20 | Tunes of Yesterday | |||
09.00 | Horace Finch | |||
09.25 | Albert Cazabon | |||
10.05 | For the Schools | |||
10.15 | The Daily Service | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | For the Schools | |||
12.00 | Tunes of the Times '-1931 | |||
12.15 | Open Country | |||
12.30 | Break for Music | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.25 | Walford Davies | |||
13.50 | For the Schools | |||
15.00 | Music While You Work | |||
15.30 | BBC Special Concerts | |||
16.15 | Explore Your Mind | |||
16.30 | In Sentimental Mood | |||
17.00 | Newyddion (News in Welsh) | |||
17.05 | Shaci Tomos | |||
17.20 | Children's Hour | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.30 | News in Norwegian | |||
18.45 | Robbery Under Arms | |||
19.15 | Elsie Suddaby | |||
19.40 | Latin America | |||
20.00 | Monday Night at Eight | |||
21.00 | News | |||
21.20 | The Story of Edith Cavell | |||
22.00 | Choral and Orchestral Concert | |||
22.45 | News in Gaelic | |||
22.50 | In the Grand Manner | |||
23.10 | Oscar Rabin | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 3.6382 seconds under 1.25% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.