RADIO | PROGRAMME FOR THE FORCES | HOME SERVICE | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
PROGRAMME FOR THE FORCES | ||||
06.30 | Reveille ! | |||
07.00 | NEWS Programme summary | |||
07.15 | Norman Brooks Berkeley Sextet | |||
07.50 | Morning Review | |||
08.20 | For Home Guards | |||
08.30 | Cairo Calling | |||
09.00 | NEWS Programme Parade | |||
09.30 | Sunday Serenade | |||
10.15 | For Isolated Units | |||
10.30 | For the Indian Forces | |||
11.00 | Grimethorpe Colliery Band | |||
11.30 | Workers' Playtime | |||
12.00 | Geraldo | |||
12.35 | The Fred Allen Programme | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.15 | TOMMY HANDLEY in ITMA | |||
13.45 | ARTHUR DULAY and SIDNEY DAVEY | |||
14.00 | Don Felipe | |||
14.20 | Johnny Canuck's Revue | |||
14.50 | Is Christianity Reasonable? | |||
15.00 | Music While You Work | |||
15.30 | Philadelphia Symphony Orchestra | |||
16.15 | Jack Payne | |||
17.00 | The Gospel Singer | |||
17.20 | American Forces' Choice | |||
17.50 | The Week's Films | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.30 | Command Performance | |||
19.00 | American Sports Bulletin | |||
19.10 | The Happidrome | |||
20.00 | Sandy Macpherson | |||
20.20 | Memories of Musical Comedy | |||
21.00 | News | |||
21.30 | The Stace Presents ... | |||
22.00 | Epilogue | |||
22.08 | Weekly News-letter | |||
22.20 | Orchestre Raymonde | |||
22.30 | Music While You Work | |||
23.00 | Closedown | |||
HOME SERVICE | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.15 | Norman Brooks Berkeley Sextet | |||
07.50 | Greetings from East'africa | |||
08.10 | Listen to the Band | |||
08.40 | Morning Miscellany | |||
09.00 | NEWS Programme Parade | |||
09.30 | Morning Service | |||
10.15 | Frank Luther | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | Music-lover's Calendar | |||
11.20 | Gwasanaeth Crefyddol | |||
12.05 | Music of the U.s.a | |||
12.50 | Mostly for Women | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.15 | Farm Record | |||
13.25 | Country Magazine | |||
13.55 | Beethoven | |||
14.15 | In Your Garden | |||
14.30 | BBC Orchestra | |||
15.30 | Reginald Foort | |||
15.45 | Farm Sunday | |||
16.00 | John Partridge is Dead | |||
16.45 | Great' Christian Books | |||
17.00 | Newyddion (News in Welsh) | |||
17.05 | Beth Am Yr Ysgolion Sul? | |||
17.20 | Children's Hour | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.30 | Transatlantic Call-people to People | |||
19.00 | Doctors Agree ... | |||
19.10 | Field-fare | |||
19.15 | Toscanini | |||
20.00 | Evening Service | |||
20.40 | Week's Good Cause | |||
20.45 | Leo Sowerby | |||
21.00 | News | |||
21.30 | Independence Day | |||
22.15 | What the Poet Sees | |||
22.30 | Epilogue | |||
22.38 | Music for Independence Day | |||
23.10 | Strange World | |||
23.20 | Rudy Lewis | |||
23.40 | The Little Orchestra | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 7.4213 seconds under 1.63% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.