RADIO | GENERAL FORCES PROGRAMME | HOME SERVICE | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
GENERAL FORCES PROGRAMME | ||||
06.30 | News | |||
06.42 | Bright and Early | |||
07.00 | News Headlines followed by RECORD ALBUM | |||
08.00 | News | |||
08.15 | Andre Kostelametz | |||
08.45 | Melody Round.up | |||
09.00 | News Headlines | |||
09.15 | The Gramophone Entertains | |||
10.00 | Harry Leader | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | Record Time | |||
11.45 | Reginald Foort | |||
12.00 | News Headlines | |||
12.10 | The Daily Service | |||
12.15 | Jack Payne's Parade | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.15 | Parliamentary Summary | |||
13.25 | Cricket | |||
13.35 | Reg. Leopold | |||
14.00 | News Headlines followed by the BBC NORTHERN ORCHESTRA | |||
14.30 | Sandy Calling India | |||
15.00 | News | |||
15.10 | Forces' Favourites | |||
15.25 | Background to India | |||
15.30 | Radio Newsreel | |||
15.45 | Sports Gazette | |||
15.59 | News Headlines | |||
16.00 | Variety Band-box | |||
16.45 | Regimental Salute ROYAL ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS | |||
17.00 | News | |||
17.15 | Albert Sandler Trio | |||
17.30 | Cricket | |||
18.00 | Welsh Half-hour | |||
18.30 | Meet Me Victoria | |||
19.00 | WORLD NEWS -and | |||
19.15 | Starlight | |||
19.30 | Off the Map | |||
20.00 | Home Flash | |||
20.30 | Sports Gazette | |||
20.45 | Familiar Piano Music YORK BOWEN | |||
21.00 | News | |||
21.05 | Sandy Macpherson | |||
21.10 | Light Music | |||
21.15 | As the Commentator Saw It | |||
21.30 | Forces' Favourites | |||
22.00 | Mendelssohn | |||
22.30 | Music While You Work | |||
22.59 | News Headlines | |||
HOME SERVICE | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
07.00 | NEWS Programme Parade | |||
07.15 | The Daily Dozen | |||
07.30 | This Week's Composers | |||
07.55 | Lift Up Your Hearts! | |||
08.00 | NEWS Programme Parade followed by 'HOW I MANAGE | |||
08.20 | Harry Davidson | |||
09.00 | Robinson Cleaver | |||
09.20 | Monday-morning Medley | |||
10.15 | The Daily Service | |||
10.30 | Ballet Music | |||
11.00 | For the Schools | |||
11.20 | Light English Music | |||
12.00 | For the Schools | |||
12.20 | The Mills Brothers | |||
12.30 | Break for Music | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.15 | At Short Notice | |||
13.30 | Interlude : records | |||
13.40 | For the Schools | |||
14.00 | Home on the Range | |||
14.30 | Black Dyke Mills Band | |||
15.00 | Music While You Work | |||
15.30 | BBC Scottish Orchestra | |||
16.45 | The Ballad of Reading Gaol | |||
17.00 | NEWYDDION (News in Welsh) | |||
17.05 | Garddu a Chadw Gwenyn | |||
17.20 | Children's Hour | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.30 | Book Talk | |||
18.45 | Mozart | |||
19.15 | Francis L. Sullivan in THE LOST WORLD | |||
19.40 | Distant Lands | |||
20.00 | Monday Night at Eight | |||
21.00 | News | |||
21.20 | Paul Robeson in THE MAN WHO WENT TO WAR | |||
22.20 | Ragtime Reminiscences'-2 | |||
22.45 | News in Gaelic | |||
22.50 | Cuirm-chiuil | |||
23.15 | Jack Payne | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 3.0955 seconds under 0.51% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.