RADIO | GENERAL FORCES PROGRAMME | HOME SERVICE | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
GENERAL FORCES PROGRAMME | ||||
06.30 | Record Album | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.15 | I Know What I Like | |||
08.00 | News | |||
08.20 | One Night Stand | |||
08.45 | Reginald Dixon | |||
09.00 | News Headlines followed by CHARLES ERNESCO | |||
09.30 | BBC Empire String Orchestra | |||
10.00 | News Headlines followed by JACK PAYNE | |||
10.30 | Music WhilÉ You Work | |||
11.00 | News Headlines | |||
11.10 | The Daily Service | |||
11.15 | BBC Revue Orchestra | |||
12.00 | News | |||
12.15 | Michaeloff | |||
12.50 | Parliamentary Summary | |||
13.00 | News Headlines followed by PALACE OF VARIETIES | |||
13.30 | Sporting Record | |||
14.00 | News | |||
14.10 | Fifty Years of Dance Music | |||
14.45 | The Sealed Room | |||
15.00 | News Headlines followed by RADIO NEWSREEL | |||
15.15 | Music from the Movies | |||
16.00 | News | |||
16.15 | Dorset Farmer | |||
16.35 | Elgar | |||
17.35 | Sandy Macpherson | |||
17.40 | Dance Music | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.15 | Orchestra, Songs. and Duets | |||
19.00 | Off the Map | |||
19.30 | Command Performance | |||
20.00 | WORLD NEWS and HOME NEWS FROM BRITAIN | |||
20.15 | Joe Loss | |||
21.15 | Welsh Half-hour | |||
21.45 | BBC Northern Orchestra | |||
22.30 | Music While You Work | |||
22.58 | News Headlines and Close'Down | |||
HOME SERVICE | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
07.00 | NEWS Programme Parade | |||
07.15 | The -daily Dozen | |||
07.30 | This Week's Composer | |||
07.55 | Lift Up Your Hearts! | |||
08.00 | NEWS Programme Parade followed by TALK FOR HOUSEWIVES | |||
08.20 | Norman Brooks Orchestra | |||
09.00 | Two Scottish Women Novelists | |||
09.15 | Monday-morning Medley | |||
10.05 | For the Schools | |||
10.15 | The Daily Service | |||
10.30 | Gwauncaegurwen Silver Prize Band | |||
11.00 | For the Schools | |||
12.20 | Egon Petri | |||
12.30 | Break for Music | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.15 | Two Talks from Canada | |||
13.30 | Bing Time | |||
13.40 | For the Schools | |||
15.00 | Music While You Work | |||
15.30 | BBC Scottish Orchestra | |||
16.25 | Fredric Bayco | |||
16.45 | The Lotos-eaters | |||
17.00 | Newyddion | |||
17.05 | Bwyd Ac Iechyd | |||
17.20 | Children's Hour | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.30 | Book Talk | |||
18.45 | Home on the Range | |||
19.15 | Isobel Baillie | |||
19.30 | Getting Things Done | |||
20.00 | Monday Night at Eight | |||
21.00 | News | |||
21.30 | Starred Programme THE TRIAL OF MADELEINE SMITH | |||
22.45 | Geraldo | |||
23.20 | Loupreager | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
<< Monday, 9th October 1944 >>
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 3.2062 seconds under 1.54% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.