RADIO | LIGHT PROGRAMME | HOME SERVICE | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.10 | Programme summary | |||
09.15 | John Reynders | |||
09.45 | Keyboard Cavalcade | |||
10.00 | Forces Educational Broadcast TOM JONES | |||
10.20 | Reginald Foort | |||
10.45 | Forces Educational Broadcast FACTS AND FiGURES | |||
11.00 | Record Album | |||
12.00 | Pier Orchestra, St. Annes-on-sea | |||
12.30 | News | |||
12.40 | National Savings Thanksgiving Week | |||
13.00 | BBC Scottish Orchestra | |||
13.45 | Troise | |||
14.15 | Song of the Islands | |||
14.30 | Organ Music | |||
14.45 | The Robinson Family | |||
15.00 | Forces Educational Broadcast LISTENING TO THE ORCHESTRA | |||
15.30 | Music While You Work | |||
16.00 | The Round Table | |||
17.25 | These Names Make Blues | |||
17.45 | Jack Wilson | |||
18.15 | Music from Sweden | |||
18.30 | Record Trio | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.10 | Forces' Favourites | |||
20.00 | Travellers' Tales | |||
20.30 | Canadian Caravan | |||
21.00 | Albert Sandler Trio | |||
21.15 | People's Pleasures | |||
21.30 | " WRITE A TUNE | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | BBC Theatre Orchestra | |||
23.00 | Eric Winstone | |||
23.30 | Jack Simpson | |||
23.50 | News | |||
HOME SERVICE | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
06.30 | Bright and Early | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.13 | Programme Parade | |||
07.20 | Morning Music | |||
07.55 | Lift Up Your Hearts! | |||
08.00 | News | |||
08.13 | Programme Parade | |||
08.20 | Around the House | |||
08.25 | Eugene Pini | |||
09.00 | Monday-morning Medley | |||
09.30 | This Week's Composer | |||
10.05 | For the Schools | |||
10.15 | The Daily Service | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | For the Schools | |||
11.20 | Three's Company | |||
11.35 | Howard Lucraft | |||
12.00 | Mary Ellis's LUCKY DIP | |||
12.30 | Break for Music | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.10 | Those Were the Days | |||
14.00 | Singing Stars | |||
14.20 | Orchestral Music | |||
15.00 | Victor Silvester | |||
15.40 | Your Choice | |||
16.25 | Let-up | |||
16.45 | Serenade in Sepia | |||
17.15 | Children's Hour | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.25 | Programme Parade | |||
18.30 | Sandy Macpherson | |||
18.45 | Book Talk | |||
19.00 | Radar | |||
20.30 | Flotsam's Follies | |||
21.00 | News | |||
21.15 | World Affairs | |||
21.30 | Sunlight Club | |||
22.00 | BBC Northern Orchestra | |||
23.00 | News summary and topical talk | |||
23.15 | Jan Berenska | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
<< Monday, 17th September 1945 >>
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 4.4111 seconds under 0.495% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.