RADIO | LIGHT PROGRAMME | HOME SERVICE | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.10 | Programme summary | |||
09.15 | Jan Berenska | |||
09.45 | Keyboard Cavalcade | |||
10.00 | French for the Forces | |||
10.20 | John Howlett | |||
10.40 | Man's Place in Nature | |||
11.00 | Record Album | |||
12.00 | Melody Mixture | |||
12.30 | News | |||
12.40 | Songtime | |||
13.00 | Denise Lassimonne | |||
13.15 | Music-Hall | |||
14.15 | Music-makers | |||
14.45 | The Robinson Family | |||
15.00 | The Common Good | |||
15.20 | Interlude | |||
15.30 | Music While You Work | |||
16.00 | Black Notes | |||
16.15 | BBC Theatre Orchestra | |||
17.00 | Maurice Winnick | |||
17.30 | For Export Only | |||
18.00 | Gerald Shaw | |||
18.15 | Family Favourites | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.10 | Books to Read | |||
19.20 | Interlude | |||
19.30 | Billiards and Snooker | |||
20.00 | Top Ten | |||
20.30 | Round the Halls | |||
21.00 | Intermission | |||
21.30 | From the London Theatre Sophie Stewart and Richard Bird in LADY FROM EDINBURGH | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.10 | Cabaret from Paris | |||
22.30 | Harry Fryer | |||
23.00 | Roland Peachey | |||
23.30 | Thirty Corps Dance Band | |||
23.50 | News | |||
HOME SERVICE | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
06.30 | Bright and Early | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.13 | Programme Parade | |||
07.20 | Morning Music | |||
07.55 | Lift Up Your Hearts! | |||
08.00 | News | |||
08.13 | Programme Parade | |||
08.20 | Kitchen Close-up | |||
08.25 | Take Your Choice | |||
09.00 | Frederic Curzon | |||
09.15 | The New Baby | |||
09.30 | This Week's Composers | |||
10.05 | For the Schools | |||
10.15 | The Daily Service | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | For the Schools | |||
12.00 | Doris Arnold's LUCKY DIP | |||
12.30 | Works Wonders | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.15 | Sonata Recital-10 BRAHMS | |||
13.50 | For the Schools | |||
15.00 | String Time | |||
15.20 | BBC Scottish Orchestra | |||
15.55 | Begone, Dull Care! | |||
16.15 | Wednesday Matinee | |||
16.35 | A Wife for Uncle Roger | |||
17.15 | Children's Hour | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.25 | Programme Parade | |||
18.30 | The Wobbleton Wheelers | |||
19.00 | Can I Help You? | |||
19.15 | Paul Adam | |||
19.30 | BBC Symphony Orchestra | |||
21.00 | News | |||
21.15 | The Vic Oliver Show | |||
21.45 | The Atom Explodes | |||
22.30 | Johnny Denis | |||
22.45 | The Wednesday Story | |||
23.00 | News summary | |||
23.03 | Albert Cazabon Orchestra | |||
23.40 | Beethoven | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
<< Wednesday, 3rd October 1945 >>
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 8.2932 seconds under 0.675% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.