RADIO | LIGHT PROGRAMME | HOME SERVICE | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.10 | Programme summary | |||
09.15 | Norfolk Hotel Orchestra | |||
09.45 | Keyboard Cavalcade | |||
10.00 | Pride and Prejudice | |||
10.20 | Rudy Lewis | |||
10.40 | Personality and Public | |||
11.00 | Record Album | |||
12.00 | Spotlight | |||
12.15 | Piano Playtime | |||
12.30 | News | |||
12.40 | Interlude | |||
12.45 | Music in Miniature | |||
13.15 | Music Cavalcade | |||
14.00 | BBC Scottish Orchestra | |||
14.45 | The Robinson Family | |||
15.00 | The Atom Explodes | |||
15.20 | Interlude | |||
15.30 | Music While You Work | |||
16.00 | Send for Paul Temple Again | |||
16.30 | String Along with Sandy | |||
17.00 | It's Your Money They're After | |||
17.30 | Here's Wishing You Well Again | |||
18.15 | Interlude | |||
18.20 | Films to Note | |||
18.30 | Radio Rhythm Club | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.10 | Tomorrow's Sport | |||
19.15 | Forces' Favourites | |||
20.00 | Kay on the Keys | |||
20.15 | BBC Northern Orchestra | |||
20.45 | Unusually Yours | |||
21.00 | Merry-go-round | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.10 | The Armchair Detective | |||
22.30 | Harry Davidson | |||
23.00 | R.a.f. Skyrockets Dance Orchestra | |||
23.50 | News | |||
HOME SERVICE | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
06.30 | Bright and Early | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.13 | Programme Parade | |||
07.20 | Morning Music | |||
07.55 | Lift Up Your Hearts! | |||
08.00 | News | |||
08.13 | Programme Parade | |||
08.20 | Good Health! | |||
08.25 | Morning Stars | |||
08.45 | Charles Smart | |||
09.05 | Short Morning Service for Schools | |||
09.25 | Interlude | |||
09.30 | This Week's Composer | |||
10.05 | For the Schools | |||
10.15 | The Daily Service | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | For the Schools | |||
12.00 | Patric Curwen's LUCKY DIP | |||
12.30 | Break for Music | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.10 | BBC Orchestra | |||
14.00 | For the Schools | |||
15.00 | The Passing of the Regiments | |||
15.30 | First and Last | |||
16.10 | Geraldo | |||
16.45 | This is Freedom | |||
17.15 | Children's Hour | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.25 | Programme Parade | |||
18.30 | With a Difference | |||
19.00 | Mozart | |||
19.30 | The Friday Discussion THE TRADE UNIONS AND POLITICS | |||
20.00 | Francisco Conde | |||
20.15 | I Fought with the Maquis | |||
21.00 | News | |||
21.15 | Topical Talk | |||
21.30 | These Passing Shows | |||
22.00 | Plus Ca Change ...! | |||
22.30 | Saint-saens | |||
22.45 | Today in Parliament | |||
23.00 | News summary | |||
23.03 | Cabaret | |||
23.45 | New Poems | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
<< Friday, 12th October 1945 >>
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 4.5343 seconds under 0.555% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.