RADIO | LIGHT PROGRAMME | HOME SERVICE | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.10 | Housewives' Choice | |||
10.00 | Great Composers | |||
10.20 | Morning Melodies | |||
10.45 | Current Affairs | |||
11.00 | Elevenses | |||
11.30 | On the Sweeter Side | |||
12.00 | Keyboard Cavalcade ANNE DE NYS and JUDITH DOLMAN | |||
12.15 | Robinson Cleaver | |||
12.45 | Concert Hour | |||
13.30 | Bandstand | |||
14.00 | Songtime | |||
14.15 | Anton | |||
14.45 | The Wrecker | |||
15.00 | Good Writing | |||
15.20 | David Buchan | |||
15.30 | Music While You Work | |||
16.00 | The Robinson Family | |||
16.15 | Music of the Masters | |||
17.15 | Variety | |||
17.30 | I'll Play to You | |||
18.00 | Swing Session | |||
18.30 | Calling All Sportsmen | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.10 | News of the Shows | |||
19.15 | Gang Show | |||
20.00 | Marius Goring in THE THREE MUSKETEERS | |||
20.30 | Music in Miniature | |||
21.00 | Northern Music-hall | |||
21.30 | Rogues and Vagabonds | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.10 | Jean Sablon | |||
22.30 | Johnny Denis | |||
23.00 | Old-time Night | |||
23.30 | Billy Munn | |||
23.50 | News | |||
HOME SERVICE | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
06.30 | Bright and Early | |||
06.55 | General Weather forecast | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.10 | Programme Parade | |||
07.15 | Morning Music | |||
07.50 | Lift Up Your Hearts! | |||
07.55 | General Weather Forecast | |||
08.00 | News | |||
08.10 | Programme Parade | |||
08.15 | Fruit Preserving Equipment | |||
08.20 | Take Your Choice | |||
09.10 | Henry Croudson | |||
09.30 | This Week's Composer | |||
10.05 | For the Schools | |||
10.15 | The Daily Service | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | For the Schools | |||
12.00 | The Passing of the Regiments | |||
12.30 | Workers' Playtime | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.10 | The Eye-witness | |||
13.25 | Records to Remember | |||
14.00 | For the Schools | |||
15.00 | Maurice Vinden | |||
15.20 | Stanley Black | |||
16.00 | Fashion and Beauty | |||
16.15 | Tea by the Sea | |||
17.00 | Children's Hour | |||
17.55 | General Weather Forecast | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.30 | Palm Court Orchestra | |||
19.00 | Farming Today | |||
19.10 | BBC Northern Orchestra | |||
19.45 | Fred Marion on Test | |||
20.05 | Heard at Hogsnorton | |||
20.15 | On the Job | |||
20.30 | Tommy Handley in ITMA | |||
21.00 | News | |||
21.15 | American Commentary | |||
21.30 | Musical Theatre of the Air--13 Adele Dizon, Dennis Bowen James Etherington, and Martyn Green in THE NEW MOON | |||
22.30 | Mid-week Service | |||
22.45 | Today in Parliament | |||
23.00 | News summary | |||
23.03 | Second Hearing' THE HUMAN MIND | |||
23.33 | Music in the Mayerl Manner | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 5.8805 seconds under 0.465% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.