TV | BBC TELEVISION SERVICE | RADIO | LIGHT PROGRAMME | HOME SERVICE | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
BBC TELEVISION SERVICE | ||||
11.00 | Demonstration Film | |||
14.30 | Lawn Tennis | |||
15.15 | In Our Garden | |||
15.35 | Cartoon Film | |||
15.40 | Wimbledon Championships | |||
17.30 | Wimbledon Championships | |||
20.30 | Big Bill Campbell in ROCKY MOUNTAIN RHYTHM | |||
21.15 | FRIENDS FROM The Zoo | |||
21.30 | Darts | |||
21.40 | Music Makers | |||
22.00 | News (sound only) | |||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.10 | Housewives' Choice | |||
10.00 | Forces Educational Broadcasts | |||
11.00 | Elevenses | |||
11.30 | On the Sweeter Side | |||
12.00 | Keyboard Cavalcade | |||
12.45 | Tunes for Everybody | |||
13.30 | My Kind of Music | |||
14.15 | Lawn Tennis | |||
14.20 | Clydebank Burgh Band | |||
14.45 | Roberto Inglez | |||
15.15 | Wimbledon Finals | |||
16.15 | Douglas Reeve | |||
16.45 | BBC Variety Orchestra | |||
17.15 | George Elrick's Band Party | |||
17.45 | Cricket. Lawn Tennis, and Rowing | |||
18.00 | Radio Rhythm Club | |||
18.30 | Michaeloff | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.10 | Sports Results | |||
19.15 | Good Company | |||
19.30 | On the Spot | |||
19.45 | Richard Tauber | |||
20.45 | The Ink Spots | |||
21.00 | Navy Mixture | |||
21.30 | Henley Showboat | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.10 | Evening Melodies | |||
23.00 | Saturday Night at the Palais | |||
23.25 | Harry Leader | |||
23.50 | News | |||
HOME SERVICE | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
06.30 | Bright and Early | |||
06.55 | General Weather Forecast | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.10 | Programme Parade | |||
07.15 | Morning Music | |||
07.50 | Lift Up Your Hearts! | |||
07.55 | General Weather Forecast | |||
08.00 | News | |||
08.10 | Programme Parade | |||
08.15 | Victor Silvester | |||
08.50 | Leslie Jeffries | |||
09.30 | This Week's Composers | |||
10.15 | The Daily Service | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | Saturday-morning Prom | |||
11.45 | Richard Telfer | |||
12.00 | Skyrockets' Dance Orchestra | |||
12.30 | Stand Easy | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.10 | Cricket | |||
13.30 | Pleasure Beach | |||
14.00 | Rowing | |||
14.05 | BBC Scottish Orchestra | |||
15.05 | Show Music | |||
15.45 | Melody Mixture | |||
16.15 | Ted Heath | |||
17.00 | Children's Hour | |||
17.55 | General Weather Forecast | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.10 | Topical Talk | |||
18.15 | In Town Tonight | |||
18.45 | Those Were the Days! | |||
19.30 | Sport | |||
19.45 | The Week in Westminster | |||
20.00 | Music-hall | |||
21.00 | News | |||
21.20 | Dorothy Smith in JEANNIE | |||
22.45 | Before the Ending of the Day | |||
23.00 | News summary | |||
23.03 | Wimbledon and Henley | |||
23.20 | Dvorak | |||
23.52 | In Quiet Mood | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 6.8307 seconds under 0.52% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.