TV | ATV LONDON | BBC TELEVISION SERVICE | RADIO | THIRD PROGRAMME | LIGHT PROGRAMME | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
ATV LONDON | ||||
14.00 | The Jack Jackson Show | |||
14.30 | Free Speech | |||
15.00 | Liberace | |||
15.30 | Stage One | |||
16.00 | Sunday Afternoon | |||
16.30 | Leslie Randall Entertains | |||
16.45 | The Adventures of Noddy | |||
17.00 | Roy Rogers | |||
17.30 | The Adventures of Robin Hood | |||
18.00 | Close-down till 7.30 | |||
19.30 | News | |||
19.40 | Theatre Magazine | |||
20.00 | Val Purnell presents Sunday Night at the London Palladium | |||
21.00 | Theatre Royal | |||
21.30 | I Love Lucy | |||
22.00 | Celebrity Spot | |||
22.15 | News | |||
22.30 | Closedown | |||
BBC TELEVISION SERVICE | ||||
14.00 | Weekly Review | |||
15.00 | Concert Hour | |||
16.00 | Joan Davis in the film 'I MARRIED JOAN | |||
16.30 | The Brains Trust | |||
17.00 | Children's Television | |||
18.15 | Service | |||
19.03 | News | |||
19.30 | News; The Weather | |||
19.45 | Show Band Show | |||
20.15 | Sunday-Night Theatre presents Edward Chapman and Harcourt Williams in THE PARAGON | |||
21.45 | Stranger Than Fiction | |||
22.00 | Music at Ten presents The Moscow State Folk Dance Company MOISEYEV | |||
22.30 | Commonwealth Magazine | |||
22.55 | News Summary and the Weather | |||
23.00 | Time for Prayers | |||
THIRD PROGRAMME | ||||
15.00 | The Sage of Settignano | |||
15.25 | Edric Connor as ' THE PALM.WINE DRINKARD | |||
16.30 | Der Ring des Nibelungen GOTTERDAMMERUNG | |||
18.30 | The Earliest Fire-makers | |||
18.50 | GÖtterdÄmmerung | |||
20.00 | The Old Man's Clothes | |||
20.20 | Zeus Cross-examined | |||
20.40 | Gotterdammerung | |||
22.10 | Survival After Death | |||
22.30 | Recital | |||
23.05 | Trafalgar | |||
23.25 | Closedown | |||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
08.00 | Lights on | |||
08.45 | Can I Help You? | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.10 | Home for the Day | |||
10.00 | Sandy Macpherson invites you to THE CHAPEL IN THE VALLEY | |||
10.30 | The Daily Mail Kathleen Ferrier MEMORIAL PRIZE 1955 | |||
11.00 | Wilfred Pickles in HAVE A GO! | |||
11.30 | People's Service | |||
12.00 | TWO-WAY Family Favourites | |||
13.15 | Bebe Daniels, Ben Lyon in LIFE WITH THE LYONS | |||
13.45 | Peter Brough and Archie Andrews in EDUCATING ARCHIE | |||
14.15 | Jack Payne introduces BRITISH BAND BOX | |||
15.00 | George Cole Diana Churchill and Colin Gordon in A LIFE OF BLISS | |||
15.30 | Dick Bentley, Jimmy Edwards in TAKE IT FROM HERE | |||
16.00 | Stanley Black in MELODY HOUR | |||
17.00 | Hancock's Half-hour | |||
17.30 | Victor Silvester | |||
18.00 | Question Time | |||
18.30 | Journey into Space | |||
19.00 | News and RADIO NEWSREEL | |||
19.30 | The Frankie Howerd Show | |||
20.15 | Semprini | |||
20.30 | Sunday Half-hour | |||
21.00 | Grand Hotel | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | Late Sunday Special | |||
22.30 | Lee Lawrence wanders DOWN MELODY LANE | |||
23.15 | Bruce Trent introduces STARLIGHT SERENADE | |||
23.50 | Weather Forecast Highlights of tomorrow's programmes and News Summary | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
<< Sunday, 27th November 1955 >>
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 5.0936 seconds under 0.435% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.