TV | GRANADA | ATV MIDLANDS | RADIO | THIRD PROGRAMME | LIGHT PROGRAMME | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
GRANADA | ||||
15.00 | The Travelling Eye | |||
15.45 | Knit with Norbury | |||
16.15 | The Travelling Eye | |||
17.00 | Friday Club: Lassie; Jolly Good Time; Tennis | |||
17.55 - 18.00 | News | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | Travelling Eye | |||
19.30 | Hit the Limit | |||
20.00 | Dragnet | |||
20.30 | Tony Hancock Show | |||
21.00 | Jack Solomons' Scrapbook | |||
21.30 | Confidentially | |||
22.00 | Weather | |||
22.01 | Northern Special | |||
22.30 | Sports Outlook | |||
22.45 - 23.00 | News | |||
ATV MIDLANDS | ||||
15.00 | The Story of Punch and Judy | |||
15.45 | Treasure Chest | |||
16.15 | The Travelling Eye | |||
17.00 | Children's Programmes | |||
17.55 | Midlands News | |||
18.00 | Closedown till 7.0 | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | Science Fiction Theatre | |||
19.30 | Hit the Limit | |||
20.00 | Dragnet | |||
20.30 | Douglas Fairbanks presents | |||
21.00 | Jack Solomons' Scrapbook | |||
21.30 | The Adventures of the Scarlet Pimpernel | |||
22.00 | About Homes and Gardens | |||
22.15 | On the Town | |||
22.45 | News | |||
23.00 | Epilogue and close-down | |||
THIRD PROGRAMME | ||||
18.00 | Harold Darke | |||
19.00 | The State of the Population | |||
19.20 | Dvorak | |||
19.55 | The Resilience of African Music | |||
20.30 | Cyril Cusack with T. St. John Barry and Wilfrid Brambell in ULICK AND SORACHA | |||
22.50 | BACH and SCHUMANN | |||
23.30 | Closedown | |||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
07.45 | 1,600 m. Shipping Forecast | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.10 | Housewives' Choice | |||
09.55 | Five to Ten | |||
10.00 | Yesterday in Parliament | |||
10.15 | Let's Hear the Melody | |||
10.25 | Motor Cycling | |||
11.00 | Mrs Dale's Diary | |||
11.15 | Motor Cycling | |||
11.40 | State Visit to Sweden | |||
12.45 | Cricket FIRST TEST MATCH | |||
13.15 | Motor Cycling | |||
13.38 | Cricket FIRST TEST MATCH | |||
13.40 | 1,500 m. Shipping Forecast 247 m. and VHF Record Interlude | |||
13.45 | Listen with Mother | |||
14.00 | Woman's Hour | |||
15.00 | Cricket FIRST TEST MATCH | |||
15.45 | Music While You Work | |||
16.15 | Mrs Dale's Diary | |||
16.30 | The Eddie Fisher Show | |||
16.43 | First Test Match | |||
16.45 | Friday Dance Date | |||
17.00 | Friday Dance Date | |||
17.30 | Cricket FIRST TEST MATCH | |||
18.35 | Festival Fare | |||
18.45 | The Archers | |||
19.00 | News and RADIO NEWSREEL | |||
19.25 | Sport | |||
19.30 | Hubert Gregg and Michael Shepley in UKRIDGE | |||
20.00 | The Frankie Howerd Show | |||
20.45 | Winifred Atwell | |||
21.00 | A Concert of Popular Music from Scotland | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | Cricket FIRST TEST MATCH | |||
22.20 | Late Sports Bulletin | |||
22.25 | In Show Band Style | |||
23.00 | A Book at Bedtime | |||
23.15 | World of Jazz | |||
23.50 | Highlights of tomorrow's programmes | |||
23.55 | News Summary | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 4.285 seconds under 0.395% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.