TV | ABC WEEKEND NORTHERN | ABC WEEKEND MIDLANDS | RADIO | THIRD PROGRAMME | LIGHT PROGRAMME | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
ABC WEEKEND NORTHERN | ||||
14.00 | Athletics and Cycling | |||
17.00 - 18.00 | Family Hour: Wild Bill Hickok, Those Kids | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | Hometown Saturday Night | |||
19.45 | 64,000 Question | |||
20.15 | The Winfred Atwell Show | |||
21.00 | My Sister and I | |||
21.30 | Dead or Alive | |||
22.00 | Film Fanfare | |||
22.45 | News | |||
22.58 | Weather | |||
ABC WEEKEND MIDLANDS | ||||
14.00 | Saturday Sport | |||
17.00 | ABC Family Hour | |||
17.02 | ABC Family Hour: Wild Bill Hickok | |||
17.30 | ABC Family Hour: Those Kids | |||
18.00 | Close-down till 7.0 | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | Hometown Saturday Night | |||
19.45 | The 64,000 Question | |||
20.15 | Bernard Delfont Presents | |||
21.00 | My Sister and I | |||
21.30 | Dead or Alive | |||
22.00 | Film Fanfare | |||
22.45 | News | |||
22.58 | Weather | |||
23.00 | Epilogue and close-down | |||
THIRD PROGRAMME | ||||
18.00 | Fay Compton in THE ROARING GIRL | |||
19.40 | « Tiefland | |||
21.15 | South America | |||
21.35 | Tiefland | |||
22.30 | New Verse | |||
22.50 | Chamber Music | |||
23.25 | Closedown | |||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
07.45 | 1,500 m. Shipping Forecast | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.10 | Shopping Flash | |||
09.15 | Archie Andrews introduces CHILDREN'S FAVOURITES | |||
09.55 | Five to Ten | |||
10.00 | BBC Scottish Variety Orchestra | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | Antony Bilbow | |||
11.15 | Sandy Macpherson | |||
11.30 | Cricket FIRST TEST MATCH | |||
12.00 | Yesterday in Parliament | |||
12.15 | Saturday Dance Date | |||
13.00 | First Test Match | |||
13.35 | The Wayfaring Stranger | |||
13.45 | Listen on Saturday | |||
14.00 | I Love Paris | |||
14.30 | First Test Match | |||
15.00 | The Royal Tournament | |||
15.15 | Ladies Golf | |||
15.20 | First Test Match | |||
15.35 | Cecil Barker | |||
15.55 | First Test Match | |||
16.15 | The Royal Tournament | |||
16.30 | Bandstand | |||
17.00 | Crieket FIRST TEST MATCH | |||
17.30 | Olympic Preview | |||
17.45 | Ladies Golf | |||
17.55 | Cricket FIRST TEST MATCH | |||
18.35 | Roland Peachey | |||
19.00 | News and RADIO NEWSREEL | |||
19.30 | Reginald Dixon | |||
20.00 | The Archers | |||
20.45 | The Light Programme MUSIC FESTIVAL | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | Cricket FIRST TEST MATCH | |||
22.20 | Saturday Night in Stockholm | |||
23.05 | Dance in the Crystal Corner of the BBC LATIN-AMERICAN BALLROOM | |||
23.50 | Highlights of tomorrow's programme | |||
23.55 | News Summary | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 3.83 seconds under 0.64% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.