TV | ABC WEEKEND NORTHERN | ABC WEEKEND MIDLANDS | RADIO | THIRD PROGRAMME | LIGHT PROGRAMME | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
ABC WEEKEND NORTHERN | ||||
13.45 | Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Championships | |||
16.45 | Family Hour | |||
17.45 | Lawn Tennis | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | Lawn Tennis | |||
19.45 | 64,000 Question | |||
20.15 | The Dickie Valentine Show | |||
21.00 | My Sister and I | |||
21.30 | The Big Top | |||
22.00 | Film Fanfare | |||
22.45 | News | |||
22.58 | Weather and Epilogue | |||
ABC WEEKEND MIDLANDS | ||||
13.45 | Lawn Tennis Championships | |||
16.45 | Family Hour | |||
16.47 | Wild Bill Hickok | |||
17.15 | Those Kids | |||
17.45 | Wimbledon | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | Wimbledon | |||
19.45 | 64,000 Question | |||
20.15 | The Dickie Valentine Show | |||
21.00 | My Sister and I | |||
21.30 | The Big Top | |||
22.00 | Film Fanfare | |||
22.45 | News | |||
22.58 | Weather and Epilogue | |||
THIRD PROGRAMME | ||||
18.00 | The Interpretation of Baroque Music | |||
18.30 | La Bonne Lorraine | |||
19.30 | Janacek | |||
20.00 | The Transfer of Power | |||
20.20 | Handel | |||
21.20 | The Coventry Windows | |||
22.00 | Songs from the Island of Tikopia | |||
22.30 | Schubert | |||
23.10 | The Origin of the Flowering Plants | |||
23.30 | Closedown | |||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Great Tom: Close Down | |||
07.45 | 1,500 m | |||
09.00 | Great Tom: NEWS | |||
09.10 | Shopping Flash | |||
09.15 | Rex Palmer presents CHILDREN'S FAVOURITES | |||
09.55 | Five to Ten | |||
10.00 | Donald Thorne | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | Music Album | |||
11.45 | Cricket | |||
12.00 | Yesterday in Parliament | |||
12.15 | SATURDAY DANCE DATE Oscar Rabin and his Band | |||
13.00 | Cricket | |||
13.35 | This Lusty Land! | |||
13.45 | Listen on Saturday | |||
14.00 | The Casino Orchestra | |||
14.30 | Music While You Drive | |||
15.00 | Cricket | |||
15.30 | Bandstand | |||
16.00 | Cricket | |||
16.15 | The Royal' in Retrospect | |||
16.30 | Melody on the Move | |||
17.00 | LAWN TENNIS and CRICKET | |||
18.45 | Accent on Rhythm | |||
19.00 | News and RADIO NEWSREEL | |||
19.30 | Family Favourites | |||
20.00 | THE ARCHERS' (Omnibus Edition) | |||
20.45 | The Light Programme MUSIC FESTIVAL | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | The Lawn Tennis Championships | |||
22.25 | Sam Costa's SATURDAY SPECIAL | |||
22.50 | BBC Latin-american Ballroom | |||
23.50 | Highlights of tomorrow's programmes | |||
23.55 | News Summary | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 3.6612 seconds under 0.8% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.