TV | GRANADA | ATV MIDLANDS | RADIO | THIRD PROGRAMME | LIGHT PROGRAMME | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
GRANADA | ||||
12.30 - 13.30 | Cricket | |||
14.30 | Cricket | |||
16.00 | Kent County Agricultural Show Preview | |||
16.30 | Seaside | |||
17.00 | Zoo-Time; Jolly Good Time | |||
17.55 - 18.00 | News | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | Youth is Asking | |||
19.30 | Jack Hylton presents | |||
20.00 | Play | |||
21.00 | My Wildest Dream | |||
21.30 | Douglas Fairbanks presents | |||
22.00 | Gun Law | |||
22.30 | Let's Listen | |||
22.45 - 23.00 | News | |||
ATV MIDLANDS | ||||
12.30 - 13.30 | Cricket: Lancashire v. Sussex | |||
14.30 | Cricket: Lancashire v. Sussex | |||
16.00 | Preview of the Kent County Show | |||
16.30 | A Visit to Clacton | |||
17.00 | Children's Programmes: Zoo Time, Bag of Tricks | |||
17.55 - 18.00 | Midlands News | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | Colonel March of Scotland Yard | |||
19.30 | My Hero | |||
20.00 | Amateur Boxing | |||
21.00 | Joan and Leslie | |||
21.30 | Cross Current | |||
22.00 | Paper Talk | |||
22.15 | My Wildest Dream | |||
22.45 | News | |||
23.00 | Epilogue | |||
THIRD PROGRAMME | ||||
18.00 | Scheidt | |||
18.35 | Law in Action | |||
18.55 | Dohnanyi | |||
19.30 | The Soviet View | |||
20.00 | Rock Drill | |||
20.30 | Composer and Interpreter BACH | |||
21.05 | The Beauty from Samos | |||
22.30 | Mozart | |||
23.10 | The Cruel Art | |||
23.30 | Closedown | |||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Great Tom: Close Down | |||
07.45 | 1,500 m. Shipping Forecast | |||
09.00 | Great Tom NEWS | |||
09.10 | Housewives' Choice | |||
09.55 | Five to Ten | |||
10.00 | John Madin | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | Mrs Dale's Diary | |||
11.15 | Morning Story | |||
11.30 | Wingate's Temperance Band | |||
12.00 | Yesterday in Parliament | |||
12.15 | Concert Hour BBC CONCERT ORCHESTRA | |||
13.00 | Dave Shand | |||
13.40 | 1,500 m. Shipping Forecast 247 m. and VHF Record Interlude | |||
13.45 | Listen with Mother | |||
14.00 | Woman's Hour | |||
15.00 | Tunes from the Theatre | |||
15.45 | Music While You Work | |||
16.15 | Mrs Dale's Diary | |||
16.30 | Sydney Gustard | |||
17.00 | Music from America | |||
17.30 | Eric Winstone | |||
18.15 | Our Kind of Music | |||
18.45 | The Archers | |||
19.00 | News and RADIO NEWSREEL | |||
19.25 | Sport | |||
19.30 | Calling All Sportsmen | |||
20.00 | Charlie Chester in A PROPER CHARLIE | |||
20.30 | Hugh Burden in CRIME REPORT | |||
21.00 | All the Best | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | Topic for Tonight | |||
22.20 | Late Sports Bulletin | |||
22.25 | Let's Settle for Music | |||
23.00 | A Book at Bedtime | |||
23.15 | Moonlight Lullaby | |||
23.50 | Highlights of tomorrow's programme | |||
23.55 | News Summary | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 4.5281 seconds under 0.33% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.