TV | GRANADA | ATV MIDLANDS | RADIO | THIRD PROGRAMME | LIGHT PROGRAMME | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
GRANADA | ||||
16.00 | Club for Boys | |||
17.00 | Jolly Good Time | |||
17.30 - 18.00 | The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.12 | Sports Outlook | |||
19.30 | Double Your Money | |||
20.00 | Play of the Week presents | |||
21.30 | My Wildest Dream | |||
22.00 | Two's Company | |||
22.30 | Mr. Marvel | |||
22.46 - 23.00 | News | |||
ATV MIDLANDS | ||||
12.30 | Lunch Box | |||
13.30 | Close-down till 4.0 | |||
16.00 | Club for Boys | |||
17.00 | Jolly Good Time | |||
17.15 | Jolly Good Time: Pop the Question | |||
17.30 | Jolly Good Time: Bag of Tricks | |||
17.55 | Midlands News | |||
18.00 | Close-down till 7.0 | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | The Buccaneers | |||
19.30 | Double Your Money | |||
20.00 | Play of the Week | |||
21.30 | The Arthur Haynes Show | |||
22.00 | Midweek Miscellany | |||
22.15 | Personal Column | |||
22.46 | News | |||
23.00 | Epilogue and close-down | |||
THIRD PROGRAMME | ||||
18.00 | Bax | |||
18.35 | Second Thoughts on Western Europe | |||
18.55 | Chamber Music | |||
20.00 | The Limits of Literary Criticism | |||
20.30 | Maxine Audley and Timothy Bateson in THE PRINCESS CASAMASSIMA | |||
21.50 | Composer and Interpreter BEETHOVEN | |||
22.30 | Josephus: Prophet and Historian | |||
23.00 | Casella | |||
23.30 | Closedown | |||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Great Tom Close Down | |||
06.45 | 1,500 M. Shipping Forecast | |||
09.00 | Great Tom: NEWS | |||
09.10 | Housewives' Choice | |||
09.55 | Five to Ten | |||
10.00 | Reginald Porter-brown | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | News Summary followed by MORNING STORY | |||
11.15 | Mrs Dale's Diary | |||
11.30 | Music for Dancing | |||
12.15 | On with the Dance | |||
12.45 | Frank Baron | |||
13.00 | Concert Hour BBC SCOTTISH ORCHESTRA | |||
13.40 | 1,500 m. : Shipping Forecast 247 m. and VHF: Record Interlude | |||
13.45 | Listen with Mother | |||
14.00 | Woman's Hour | |||
14.45 | Racing at Newmarket | |||
15.05 | News Summary | |||
15.08 | Music Matinee | |||
15.45 | Music While You Work | |||
16.15 | Mrs Dale's Diary | |||
16.30 | Antony Bilbow tells a TEATIME STORY | |||
16.45 | Music of the Masters | |||
17.45 | Robin Richmond | |||
18.00 | Our Kind of Music | |||
18.45 | The Archers | |||
19.00 | News and RADIO NEWSREEL | |||
19.25 | Sport | |||
19.30 | Peter Brough and Archie Andrews in EDUCATING ARCHIE | |||
20.00 | Hullo Mum! | |||
20.30 | R. C. Sherriff Festival HOME AT SEVEN | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | Topic for Tonight | |||
22.20 | Blues in the Night | |||
23.00 | A Book at Bedtime | |||
23.15 | At the JAZZ BAND BALL | |||
23.50 | Highlights of tomorrow's programmes | |||
23.55 | News Summary | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
<< Wednesday, 17th October 1956 >>
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 6.4033 seconds under 0.545% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.