TV | ABC WEEKEND NORTHERN | ABC WEEKEND MIDLANDS | RADIO | THIRD PROGRAMME | LIGHT PROGRAMME | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
ABC WEEKEND NORTHERN | ||||
09.00 - 10.00 | Housewives Call the Tune | |||
16.00 | Programme Preview | |||
16.02 | Time for Rhythm | |||
16.30 | Family Hour | |||
17.50 - 18.00 | Sports Results and News | |||
19.00 | News Flash | |||
19.01 | Father Knows Best | |||
19.30 | Highway Patrol | |||
20.00 | The 64,000 Question | |||
20.30 | The Strange World of Planet X | |||
21.00 | Young and Foolish | |||
21.45 | Play | |||
22.15 | Film Fanfare | |||
22.46 | News, Epilogue | |||
ABC WEEKEND MIDLANDS | ||||
09.00 | Housewives Call the Tune | |||
10.00 | Close-down till 4.0 | |||
16.00 | Programme Preview | |||
16.02 | Time for Rhythm | |||
16.30 | ABC Family Hour: Those Kids | |||
17.00 | ABC Family Hour: The Adventures of Sir Lancelot | |||
17.25 | ABC Family Hour: Wild Bill Hickok | |||
17.50 | Sports Results and News | |||
18.00 | Close-down till 7.0 | |||
19.00 | News Flash | |||
19.01 | Father Knows Best | |||
19.30 | Assignment Foreign Legion | |||
20.00 | The 64,000 Question | |||
20.30 | The Strange World of Planet X | |||
21.00 | Val Parnell and Bernard Delfont present | |||
21.45 | Errol Flynn Theatre presents | |||
22.15 | Film Fanfare | |||
22.46 | News | |||
23.00 | Epilogue and close-down | |||
THIRD PROGRAMME | ||||
18.00 | Danish Piano Music | |||
18.35 | Comment | |||
18.55 | Recollections of Henry James | |||
20.05 | Orchestral Concert | |||
20.55 | The Christian Churches in the Middle East | |||
21.15 | Orchestral Concert | |||
21.55 | The World Council of Churches | |||
22.35 | Russian Songs | |||
23.10 | Hugo to Rimbaud | |||
23.40 | Closedown | |||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Great Tom: Close Down | |||
06.45 | 1,500 m. Shipping Forecast | |||
09.00 | Great Tom: NEWS | |||
09.10 | Shopping Flash | |||
09.15 | Derek McCulloch (Uncle Mac) presents CHILDREN'S FAVOURITES | |||
09.55 | Five to Ten | |||
10.00 | Trevor Willetts | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | Levantine Spring | |||
11.30 | Music Album | |||
12.30 | Meet RAY AND GRAY | |||
12.55 | Sports Parade | |||
13.15 | Felton Rapley | |||
13.45 | Listen on Saturday | |||
14.00 | Jack Payne's RECORD SHOW | |||
14.45 | The Gerald Crossman Players | |||
15.15 | Bands of B.a.o.r | |||
15.45 | Association Football WALES v. SCOTLAND | |||
16.45 | Piano Playtime | |||
17.00 | Sports Report | |||
17.58 | 1,500 m. Shipping Forecast 247 m. and VHF Record Interlude | |||
18.00 | John Watt presents AN ALMANACK OF ENTERTAINMENT | |||
18.45 | Can I Help You? | |||
19.00 | News and RADIO NEWSREEL | |||
19.24 | Association Football | |||
19.30 | At the Console | |||
20.00 | The Archers | |||
21.00 | Down Melody Lane | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | Family Favourites | |||
23.00 | Dance in the Crystal Corner of the BBC LATIN-AMERICAN BALLROOM | |||
23.50 | Highlights of tomorrow's programmes | |||
23.55 | News Summary | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
<< Saturday, 20th October 1956 >>
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 3.7059 seconds under 1.005% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.