TV | ABC WEEKEND NORTHERN | ABC WEEKEND MIDLANDS | RADIO | THIRD PROGRAMME | LIGHT PROGRAMME | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
ABC WEEKEND NORTHERN | ||||
09.00 - 10.00 | Housewives Call the Tune | |||
16.00 | Programme Preview | |||
16.04 | Fan Club | |||
16.30 | Family Hour: The Buccaneers | |||
17.00 | Family Hour: Dangerous Holiday | |||
17.25 | Family Hour: Sir Lancelot | |||
17.50 - 18.00 | Sports Results and News | |||
19.00 | News Flash | |||
19.01 | Father Knows Best | |||
19.30 | Highway Patrol | |||
20.00 | The 64,000 Question | |||
20.30 | Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde | |||
21.00 | The Max Bygraves Show | |||
21.45 | Play | |||
22.15 | Film Fanfare | |||
22.46 | News, Epilogue | |||
ABC WEEKEND MIDLANDS | ||||
09.00 | Housewives Call the Tune | |||
10.00 | Close-down till 4.0 | |||
16.00 | Programme Preview | |||
16.04 | Fan Club | |||
16.30 | Wild Bill Hickok | |||
17.00 | ABC Family Hour: Dangerous Holiday | |||
17.25 | ABC Family Hour: The Adventures of Sir Lancelot | |||
17.50 | Sports Results and News | |||
18.00 | Close-down till 7.0 | |||
19.00 | News Flash | |||
19.01 | Father Knows Best | |||
19.30 | Assignment Foreign Legion | |||
20.00 | The 64,000 Question | |||
20.30 | Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde | |||
21.00 | Val Parnell's Saturday Spectacular | |||
21.45 | Errol Flynn Theatre presents | |||
22.15 | Film Fanfare | |||
22.46 | News | |||
23.00 | Epilogue and close-down | |||
THIRD PROGRAMME | ||||
18.00 | Hindemith | |||
18.35 | Margaret Rawlings with Leon Quartermaine and Peter Wyngarde in THE ORESTEIA | |||
19.40 | Il Tabarro | |||
20.40 | Education | |||
21.00 | Suor Angelica | |||
22.00 | Towards a Philosophy of Management | |||
22.20 | Gianni Schicchi | |||
23.20 | Closedown | |||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Great Tom: Close Down | |||
06.45 | 1,500 m. Shipping Forecast | |||
07.30 | Olympic Games | |||
09.00 | Great Tom: NEWS | |||
09.10 | Shopping Flash | |||
09.15 | Derek McCulloch (Uncle Mac) presents CHILDREN'S FAVOURITES | |||
09.55 | Five to Ten | |||
10.00 | Nelson Elms | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | Traditionally Bavarian | |||
11.30 | Music Album | |||
12.15 | Yesterday in Parliament | |||
12.30 | Harry Roy | |||
12.55 | Sports Parade | |||
13.15 | Charles Smart | |||
13.45 | Listen on Saturday | |||
14.00 | Jack Payne's RECORD SHOW | |||
14.45 | The Majestic Orchestra | |||
15.15 | Bands from B.a.o.r | |||
15.45 | Association Football | |||
16.45 | Music from Holland | |||
17.00 | Sports Report | |||
17.58 | 1,500 M. Shipping Forecast 247 in. and VHF Record Interlude | |||
18.00 | Pick of the Pops | |||
18.45 | Can I Help You? | |||
19.00 | News and RADIO NEWSREEL | |||
19.30 | At the Console | |||
20.00 | The Archers | |||
21.00 | Down Melody Lane | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | Family Favourites | |||
23.00 | Billy Ternent | |||
23.50 | Highlights of tomorrow's programmes | |||
23.55 | News Summary | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
<< Saturday, 24th November 1956 >>
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 5.2301 seconds under 0.85% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.