TV | GRANADA | ATV MIDLANDS | RADIO | THIRD PROGRAMME | LIGHT PROGRAMME | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
GRANADA | ||||
12.45 - 13.30 | Lunch Box | |||
16.45 | Jolly Good Time | |||
17.15 | Jolly Good Time: The Buccaneers | |||
17.45 | News | |||
17.53 | Northern News | |||
18.00 | Outlook | |||
18.30 | Wyatt Earp | |||
18.58 | News Flash | |||
19.00 | Midnight Episode (1950) | |||
19.30 | Spot the Tune! | |||
20.00 | Television Playhouse | |||
21.00 | Val Parnell's Star-Time | |||
22.00 | Going to Town | |||
22.15 | Look and Listen | |||
22.46 - 23.00 | News | |||
ATV MIDLANDS | ||||
12.43 | Thought for the Day | |||
12.45 | Lunch Box | |||
13.30 | Close-down till 4.45 | |||
16.45 | Jolly Good Time: David Flame, Secret Agent | |||
17.15 | Jolly Good Time: Ramar of the Jungle | |||
17.45 | News | |||
17.55 | Midlands News | |||
18.00 | Outlook | |||
18.30 | Superman | |||
18.58 | News Flash | |||
19.00 | Midnight Episode (1950) | |||
19.30 | Spot the Tune! | |||
20.00 | Television Playhouse | |||
21.00 | Val Parnell's Star Time | |||
22.00 | It's a Woman's World | |||
22.15 | The Man Called X | |||
22.46 | News | |||
23.00 | The Epilogue and close-down | |||
THIRD PROGRAMME | ||||
18.00 | The Two Indo-chinas | |||
18.20 | Hindemith | |||
19.10 | Comment | |||
19.30 | Franz Berwald | |||
20.00 | The Indo-europeans | |||
20.50 | Fin De Partie | |||
22.20 | Dvorak | |||
23.05 | Phillis Wheatley | |||
23.25 | Closedown | |||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
07.45 | 1,500 m, Shipping Forecast | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.10 | Housewives' Choice | |||
09.55 | Five to Ten | |||
10.00 | Horace Finch | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | News Summary followed by MORNING STORY | |||
11.15 | Mrs Dale's Diary | |||
11.30 | BBC Scottish Variety Orchestra | |||
12.00 | Yesterday in Parliament | |||
12.15 | Concert Hour BBC NORTHERN ORCHESTRA | |||
13.00 | Cricket | |||
13.35 | Helmut Zacharias | |||
13.45 | Listen with Mother | |||
14.00 | Woman's Hour | |||
15.00 | News Summary followed by CRICKET | |||
15.30 | Time out | |||
15.45 | Music While You Work | |||
16.15 | Mrs Dale's Diary | |||
16.30 | The Silver Lining | |||
16.45 | Stage and Screen | |||
17.30 | Songs of a Nation | |||
17.58 | 1500 m.: Shipping Forecast 247 m. and VHF: Record Interlude | |||
18.00 | Cricket | |||
18.35 | The Buskers Entertain | |||
18.45 | The Archers | |||
19.00 | News and RADIO NEWSREEL | |||
19.25 | Sport | |||
19.30 | Round Britain Quiz | |||
20.00 | Bebe Daniels and Ben Lyon in LIFE WITH THE LYONS | |||
20.30 | Any Answers? | |||
21.00 | Palace of Varieties | |||
21.30 | Jack Payne introduces SAY IT WITH MUSIC | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | Topic for Tonight | |||
22.20 | Tonight's the Night | |||
23.00 | Bedtime Story | |||
23.15 | World of Jazz | |||
23.55 | News Summary | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 6.7143 seconds under 0.41% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.