TV | GRANADA | ATV MIDLANDS | RADIO | THIRD PROGRAMME | LIGHT PROGRAMME | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
GRANADA | ||||
12.45 | Lunch Box | |||
13.30 | Close-down till 5.0 | |||
17.00 | Zoo Time | |||
17.30 | The Cisco Kid | |||
18.00 | Impact | |||
18.15 | People and Places | |||
18.45 | News | |||
18.53 | Northern Newscast | |||
19.00 | Soldiers of Fortune | |||
19.30 | Emergency-Ward 10 | |||
20.00 | Hit the Limit | |||
20.30 | Personal Appearance of Alan Young | |||
21.00 | Nightfall | |||
21.30 | Gun Law | |||
22.00 | The Patti Page Show | |||
22.15 | Douglas Fairbanks presents | |||
22.45 | What the Papers Say | |||
23.00 | News | |||
23.15 | Goodnight | |||
ATV MIDLANDS | ||||
12.43 | Thought for the Day | |||
12.45 - 13.30 | Lunch Box | |||
17.00 | Zoo Time | |||
17.30 | Lassie | |||
18.00 | Impact | |||
18.15 | People and Places | |||
18.45 | News | |||
18.55 | Midlands News | |||
19.00 | The Man Called X | |||
19.30 | Emergency-Ward 10 | |||
20.00 | Hit the Limit | |||
20.30 | Personal Appearance of Alan Young | |||
21.00 | Wyatt Earp | |||
21.30 | Miscellany | |||
21.45 | Thunder in the City (1937) | |||
23.00 | News | |||
23.15 | Epilogue | |||
THIRD PROGRAMME | ||||
18.00 | Domenico Scarlatti | |||
18.35 | The Soviet View | |||
19.05 | Thomas Morley | |||
19.35 | Reflections on Linguistic Philosophy | |||
19.55 | The Cicadas | |||
21.30 | El Retablo De Maese Pedro | |||
22.05 | City of Tomorrow | |||
22.25 | Sor Juana Ines De La Cruz | |||
22.55 | Chamber Music | |||
23.25 | Closedown | |||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
07.45 | 1,500 m. Shipping Forecast | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.15 | Housewives' Choice | |||
09.55 | Five to Ten | |||
10.00 | Louis Mordish | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | News Summary | |||
11.15 | Mrs Dale's Diary | |||
11.30 | Concert Hour BBC SCOTTISH ORCHESTRA | |||
12.15 | Yesterday in Parliament | |||
12.30 | Test Match Special | |||
13.35 | Let's Dance | |||
13.45 | Listen with Mother | |||
14.00 | Rebecca | |||
14.15 | Collectors' Corner | |||
14.50 | Truth to Tell | |||
15.00 | News Summary followed by RACING AT GOODWOOD | |||
15.25 | Keyboard Contrasts | |||
15.45 | Music While You Work | |||
16.15 | Mrs Dale's Diary | |||
16.30 | Harold Coombs | |||
17.00 | Turkey in the Straw | |||
17.15 | Test Match Special | |||
18.35 | Ernest Eytle welcomes you to CRICKET LOVELY CRICKET | |||
18.45 | The Archers | |||
19.00 | News and RADIO NEWSREEL | |||
19.25 | Sport | |||
19.30 | Charlie Chester in A PROPER CHARLIE | |||
20.00 | Family Favourites | |||
20.30 | Barbara Kelly with BRADEN-ON-TH AM ES | |||
21.00 | Tuesday Tunetime | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | Fourth Test Match | |||
22.20 | Design for Dancing | |||
23.55 | News Summary | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 3.7778 seconds under 0.935% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.