TV | TWW | STV | RADIO | THIRD PROGRAMME | LIGHT PROGRAMME | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
TWW | ||||
14.15 | Free Speech | |||
14.45 | The Rosemary Clooney Show | |||
15.15 | Spaceways (1953) | |||
16.40 | The Better Home Show | |||
16.55 | Hawkeye and the Last of the Mohicans | |||
17.25 | The Adventures of Robin Hood | |||
17.55 | Tell the People! | |||
18.09 | News | |||
18.15 | The Sunday Break | |||
19.00 | About Religion | |||
19.25 | News | |||
19.30 | Highway Patrol | |||
20.00 | Val Parnell's Sunday Night at the London Palladium | |||
21.00 | Life of Riley | |||
21.30 | News | |||
21.35 | Armchair Theatre presents | |||
22.50 | Top Tune Time | |||
23.30 | Weather | |||
STV | ||||
14.15 | Free Speech | |||
14.45 | Douglas Fairbanks presents | |||
15.15 | Celia (1949) | |||
16.40 | Carroll Levis Junior Discoveries | |||
17.10 | Adventures of Robin Hood | |||
17.40 | Hawkeye and the Last of the Mohicans | |||
18.09 | National News | |||
18.15 | The Sunday Break | |||
19.00 | About Religion | |||
19.25 | National News | |||
19.30 | I Love Lucy | |||
20.00 | Sunday Night at the London Palladium | |||
21.00 | Highway Patrol | |||
21.30 | National News | |||
21.35 | Armchair Theatre | |||
22.50 - 23.30 | Top Tune Time | |||
THIRD PROGRAMME | ||||
17.00 | In Search of Dostoevsky's Flat | |||
17.25 | Hugo Wolf | |||
18.10 | David Peel and June Tobin with Arda Mandikian (soprano) in THE 'HIPPOLYTUS | |||
19.45 | Milhaud and Shostakovich | |||
20.40 | Anatomy of Criticism: Four Essays | |||
21.00 | Bach | |||
22.15 | Alexandre Benois | |||
23.00 | Closedown | |||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
07.45 | 1,500m. Shipping Forecast | |||
09.00 | Silver Chords | |||
09.30 | News Summary MORNING MEMORIES | |||
09.45 | The Archers | |||
10.30 | What Do You Know? | |||
11.00 | Wilfred' Pickles in HAVE A GO! | |||
11.30 | People's Service | |||
11.55 | 1,500m: Shipping Forecast 247 m. and VHF: Good Listening | |||
12.00 | TWO-WAY Family Favourites | |||
13.15 | The Billy Cotton Band Show | |||
13.45 | Bebe Daniels and Ben Lyon in LIFE WITH THE LYONS | |||
14.15 | Charlie Chester in A PROPER CHARLIE | |||
14.45 | Movie-go-round | |||
15.30 | Bernard Monshin in MELODY HOUR | |||
16.30 | Norman Shelley in THE HOUND OF THE BASKERVILLES | |||
17.00 | Franklin Engelmann comes DOWN YOUR WAY | |||
17.58 | 1,500 m.: Shipping Forecast 247 m. and VHF: Interlude | |||
18.00 | Sing It Again! | |||
18.30 | Sam Costa plays records JUST FOR YOU | |||
19.00 | Dick Bentley, Jimmy Edwards and June Whitfield in TAKE IT FROM HERE | |||
19.30 | News | |||
19.35 | The Ternent Hour | |||
20.30 | Sunday Half-hour | |||
21.00 | Follow the Stars | |||
22.00 | Semprini Serenade | |||
22.30 | News | |||
22.40 | Pick of the Pops | |||
23.30 | Harriott and Evans in RENDEZVOUS | |||
23.50 | The End of the Day | |||
23.55 | Late News | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 6.6068 seconds under 1.175% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.