TV | TYNE TEES | SOUTHERN | RADIO | THIRD PROGRAMME | LIGHT PROGRAMME | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
TYNE TEES | ||||
11.15 - 12.15 | Church Service | |||
12.15 | Sign Off | |||
14.25 | Free Speech | |||
14.55 | Music Shop | |||
15.30 | I Am a Stranger (1952) | |||
16.37 | Information Desk | |||
16.52 | Lassie | |||
17.21 | The Adventures of Robin Hood | |||
17.50 | It Can Happen Tomorrow | |||
18.09 | News | |||
18.15 | Land of Song | |||
19.00 | About Religion | |||
19.25 | News | |||
19.30 | Harbour Command | |||
20.00 | Val Parnell's Sunday Night at the London Palladium | |||
21.00 | News | |||
21.05 | Dotto | |||
21.35 | Dial 999 | |||
22.05 | Armchair Theatre | |||
23.05 | The Rosemary Clooney Show | |||
SOUTHERN | ||||
11.15 - 12.15 | Church | |||
13.25 | Religious Training Scheme | |||
14.25 | Farm in the South | |||
14.55 | Music Shop | |||
15.30 | The Frog (1937) | |||
16.40 | Come Gardening | |||
16.55 | Carroll Levis Junior Discoveries | |||
17.25 | William Tell | |||
17.50 | It Can Happen Tomorrow | |||
18.09 | News | |||
18.15 | Land of Song | |||
19.00 | About Religion | |||
19.25 | News | |||
19.30 | Wyatt Earp | |||
20.00 | Val Parnell's Sunday Night at the London Palladium | |||
21.00 | News | |||
21.05 | Dotto | |||
21.35 | The Invisible Man | |||
22.05 | Armchair Theatre presents | |||
23.05 | Night Light | |||
THIRD PROGRAMME | ||||
16.50 | Idomeneo | |||
18.30 | The Ambiguous Republic | |||
18.55 | Chamber Music | |||
19.15 | Lucretius | |||
19.55 | Idomeneo | |||
21.10 | He Who Refrains | |||
22.10 | Recital | |||
22.40 | Cool on the Kuhberg | |||
22.55 | Closedown | |||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
07.45 | Shipping Forecast | |||
08.55 | Your Holiday Weather | |||
09.00 | Silver Chords | |||
09.30 | News Summary A SEQUENCE | |||
09.45 | The Archers | |||
10.30 | Simple Melody | |||
11.00 | Patrick Barr and Pauline Jameson in THE BARLOWES OF BEDDINGTON | |||
11.30 | People's Service | |||
11.55 | 1,500 m.: Shipping Forecast | |||
12.00 | TWO-WAY Family Favourites | |||
13.15 | The Billy Cotton Band Show | |||
13.45 | Jack Warner and Kathleen Harrison in MEET THE HUGGETTS | |||
14.15 | Kenneth Home in BEYOND OUR KEN | |||
14.45 | Movie-go-round | |||
15.30 | Frank Chacksfield in MELODY HOUR | |||
16.30 | Richard Hurndall and Bryan Coleman in THE SIGN OF FOUR | |||
17.00 | Franklin Engelmann comes DOWN YOUR WAY | |||
17.58 | 1,500 m.: Shipping Forecast 247 m. and VHF: Interlude | |||
18.00 | Sing It Again! | |||
18.30 | Twenty Questions | |||
19.00 | Dennis Price. Jon Pertwee Leslie Phillips join in THE NAVY LARK | |||
19.30 | News | |||
19.35 | Jack Train plays records JUST FOR YOU | |||
20.30 | Sunday Half-hour | |||
21.00 | Tommy Trinder introduces LONDON LIGHTS | |||
22.00 | Eve Boswell | |||
22.30 | News | |||
22.40 | Pete Murray | |||
23.30 | Harriott and Evans in RENDEZVOUS | |||
23.50 | The End of the Day | |||
23.55 | Late News | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 3.9837 seconds under 0.175% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.