TV | THAMES | LWT | RADIO | BBC Radio London | BBC Radio 4 | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
THAMES | ||||
09.30 - 09.45 | Finding Out | |||
09.47 - 10.07 | How We Used To Live | |||
10.13 - 10.28 | The Living Body | |||
10.35 | Music Round | |||
11.05 - 11.15 | My World : Real Life | |||
11.17 - 11.37 | The Messengers | |||
11.39 - 11.59 | Making a Living | |||
12.00 | The Wotsit from Whizz-Bang | |||
12.10 | Pipkins | |||
12.30 | The Cedar Tree | |||
13.00 | ITN News at One | |||
13.20 | Thames News | |||
13.30 | About Britain | |||
14.00 | After Noon Plus | |||
15.20 | Raffles | |||
16.20 | Clapperboard | |||
16.45 | Horse in the House | |||
17.15 | Batman | |||
17.45 | ITN News at 5.45 | |||
18.00 | Thames at 6 | |||
18.35 | Crossroads | |||
19.00 | The Kenny Everett Video Show | |||
19.30 | Coronation Street | |||
20.00 | A Sharp Intake of Breath | |||
20.30 | World In Action | |||
21.00 | Danger U.X.B | |||
22.00 | ITN News at Ten | |||
22.30 | The Eamonn Andrews Show | |||
23.30 - 00.15 | Thames Debate | |||
LWT | ||||
00.30 | Close | |||
BBC Radio London | ||||
05.00 | as Radio 2 | |||
06.30 | Susie Barnes and John Waite | |||
09.00 | Tony Fish | |||
12.03 | Robbie Vincent | |||
14.03 | Paul Owens | |||
16.03 | Bob Kilbey | |||
18.10 | Mike Sparrow | |||
19.30 | Black Londoners | |||
20.30 | Breakthrough | |||
22.03 | David Kremer | |||
BBC Radio 4 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
00.15 | Shipping forecast, Inshore forecast | |||
06.00 | News Briefing | |||
06.10 | Farming Week | |||
06.30 | Today | |||
08.35 | The Week on 4 | |||
08.45 | Ray Gosling | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.05 | Start the Week with Richard Baker | |||
09.55 | National Gardens Scheme | |||
10.00 | News | |||
10.05 | Wildlife | |||
10.30 | Daily Service | |||
10.45 | Morning Story | |||
11.00 | They Left the Bed | |||
11.45 | Listen with Mother | |||
12.00 | News | |||
12.02 | You and Yours | |||
12.27 | Brain of Britain 1979 | |||
13.00 | The World at One: News | |||
13.40 | The Archers | |||
14.00 | News | |||
14.02 | Woman's Hour | |||
15.00 | News | |||
15.05 | Afternoon Theatre | |||
16.35 | Story Time | |||
17.00 | PM | |||
18.00 | The Six O'Clock News | |||
18.30 | Tell Me Where it Hurts | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | The Archers | |||
19.20 | From Our Own Correspondent | |||
19.45 | The Monday Play | |||
21.00 | Lubavitch: The Man who Stayed to Talk | |||
21.30 | Kaleidoscope | |||
21.59 | Weather | |||
22.00 | The World Tonight: News | |||
22.30 | Perspective | |||
23.00 | A Book at Bedtime | |||
23.15 | The Financial World Tonight | |||
23.30 | Today in Parliament | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 6.6676 seconds under 1.495% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.