TV | THAMES | BBC TWO | RADIO | BBC Radio 4 | BBC Radio 3 | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
THAMES | ||||
00.15 | Close | |||
00.25 | Close | |||
09.35 | For Schools | |||
09.52 | For Schools | |||
10.09 | For Schools | |||
10.28 | For Schools | |||
10.48 | For Schools | |||
11.05 | For Schools | |||
11.22 | For Schools | |||
11.39 | For Schools | |||
12.00 | Gammon and Spinach | |||
12.10 | Get up and Go! | |||
12.30 | The Sullivans | |||
13.00 | ITN News at One | |||
13.20 | Thames News | |||
13.30 | Crown Court | |||
14.00 | After Noon Plus | |||
14.45 | Cribb | |||
15.45 | Survival | |||
16.15 | Bugs Bunny | |||
16.20 | Little House on the Prairie | |||
17.15 | Emmerdale Farm | |||
17.45 | ITN News at 5.45 | |||
18.00 | Thames News | |||
18.30 | Thames Sport | |||
19.00 | Never the Twain | |||
19.30 | Spooner's Patch | |||
20.00 | Falcon Crest | |||
21.00 | The Longest War | |||
22.00 | ITN News at Ten | |||
22.30 | Hill Street Blues | |||
23.30 - 00.00 | Ladies' Man | |||
BBC TWO | ||||
06.40 | Open University | |||
11.00 | Play School | |||
11.25 | Closedown | |||
13.45 | Racing from Goodwood | |||
15.45 - 16.40 | BBC News Special | |||
16.40 - 17.10 | Closedown | |||
17.10 | The Great Rebuilding | |||
17.35 | Charlie Chaplin | |||
18.05 | The Great Egg Race | |||
18.35 | The Old Grey Whistle Test | |||
19.10 | Sorry Mate, I Didn't See You | |||
19.35 | News Summary | |||
19.40 | Travellers in Time | |||
20.10 | Human Brain | |||
21.00 | Call My Bluff | |||
21.30 | The Cambridge Footlights Revue | |||
22.20 | Brass Tacks Reports | |||
23.00 | Newsnight | |||
BBC Radio 4 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
00.15 | Shipping forecast; inshore forecast | |||
06.00 | News Briefing | |||
06.10 | Farming Today | |||
06.30 | Today | |||
08.33 | Yesterday in Parliament | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.05 | Checkpoint | |||
09.30 | The Living World | |||
10.00 | News | |||
10.02 | As It Happens | |||
10.30 | Daily Service | |||
10.45 | Morning Story | |||
11.00 | News | |||
11.03 | Shipwreck | |||
11.48 | Enquire Within | |||
12.00 | News | |||
12.02 | You and Yours | |||
12.27 | Brain of Britain 1982 | |||
13.00 | The World at One: News | |||
13.40 | The Archers | |||
14.00 | News | |||
14.02 | Woman's Hour | |||
15.00 | News | |||
15.02 | Afternoon Theatre | |||
15.50 | Holy Communion on Ascension Day | |||
16.40 | Story Time | |||
17.00 | PM | |||
18.00 | The Six O'Clock News | |||
18.30 | Any Answers? | |||
18.54 | It's a Bargain | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | The Archers | |||
19.20 | Concert Prelude | |||
19.30 | Newbury Spring Festival 1982 | |||
20.05 | That Accursed Stream | |||
20.25 | Concert | |||
21.15 | Kaleidoscope | |||
21.59 | Weather | |||
22.00 | The World Tonight: News | |||
23.00 | A Book at Bedtime | |||
23.15 | The Financial World Tonight | |||
23.30 | Today in Parliament | |||
BBC Radio 3 | ||||
06.55 | Weather | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.05 | Morning Concert | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.05 | This Week's Composer | |||
10.00 | Strauss | |||
10.45 | French and Italian Music of the 16th Century | |||
11.20 | Scottish National Orchestra | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.05 | Bristol Lunchtime Concert | |||
14.00 | Israel in Egypt | |||
15.45 | Chopin's Piano | |||
16.00 | Elgar | |||
16.55 | News | |||
17.00 | Mainly for Pleasure | |||
19.00 | Dvorak | |||
20.00 | Gulliver's Travels | |||
21.30 | Music for Two Violins | |||
22.05 | Music in Our Time | |||
23.00 | News | |||
23.05 | Walter Gieseking | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 8.3567 seconds under 0.87% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.