TV | CHANNEL 4 | THAMES | RADIO | BBC Radio 4 | BBC Radio 3 | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
CHANNEL 4 | ||||
16.45 | Cartoon Alphabet | |||
17.15 | Preview 4 | |||
17.30 | The Practical Book Review | |||
18.00 | I Love Lucy | |||
18.30 | Be Your Own Boss | |||
19.00 | Channel 4 News | |||
19.50 | Comment | |||
20.00 | The Englishman... the Irishman... and the Motor Race | |||
21.00 | Gunston's Australia | |||
21.30 | Stand Your Ground | |||
22.00 | Whatever You Didn't Get | |||
23.00 - 00.05 | Lament for Art O'Leary (1975) | |||
THAMES | ||||
06.00 | Daybreak | |||
06.10 | Daybreak | |||
06.15 | Daybreak | |||
06.20 | Daybreak | |||
06.27 | Daybreak | |||
06.30 | Good Morning Britain | |||
06.40 | Good Morning Britain | |||
06.45 | Good Morning Britain | |||
06.55 | Good Morning Britain | |||
07.00 | Good Morning Britain | |||
07.10 | Good Morning Britain | |||
07.20 | Good Morning Britain | |||
07.30 | Good Morning Britain | |||
07.40 | Good Morning Britain | |||
07.50 | Good Morning Britain | |||
08.00 | Good Morning Britain | |||
08.10 | Good Morning Britain | |||
08.20 | Good Morning Britain | |||
08.30 | Good Morning Britain | |||
08.35 | Good Morning Britain | |||
08.45 | Good Morning Britain | |||
08.55 | Good Morning Britain | |||
09.00 | Good Morning Britain | |||
09.05 | Good Morning Britain | |||
09.10 | Good Morning Britain | |||
09.15 | Closedown | |||
09.30 | Picture Box | |||
09.47 | Finding Out | |||
10.04 | The English Programme | |||
10.31 | Experiment | |||
10.48 | Experiment | |||
11.08 | 1...2...3...Go! | |||
11.22 | Over to You | |||
11.39 | Geography Today | |||
12.00 | Alphabet Zoo | |||
12.10 | Let's Pretend | |||
12.30 | Work Out | |||
13.00 | ITN News at One | |||
13.20 | Thames News | |||
13.30 | Harnessing the Past | |||
14.00 | Monday Matinee | |||
16.00 | Alphabet Zoo | |||
16.15 | The Moomins | |||
16.20 | Spiderwoman | |||
16.45 | Challenge | |||
17.15 | Keep It In the Family | |||
17.45 | ITN News at 5.45 | |||
18.00 | Thames News | |||
18.25 | Help! | |||
18.35 | Crossroads | |||
19.00 | Village Earth | |||
19.30 | Coronation Street | |||
20.00 | Brass | |||
20.30 | World in Action | |||
21.00 | Quincy | |||
22.00 | ITN News at Ten | |||
22.30 | The 1983 Royal Film Performance; Thames News Headlines | |||
23.15 | Theft of a Thoroughbred | |||
23.45 - 00.55 | Appointment with Fear | |||
BBC Radio 4 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
00.15 | Shipping forecast; inshore forecast | |||
06.00 | News Briefing | |||
06.10 | Farming Week | |||
06.30 | Today | |||
08.35 | The Week on 4 | |||
08.43 | Glyn Worsnip | |||
08.57 | Weather: travel | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.05 | Start the Week with Richard Baker | |||
09.55 | National Gardens Scheme | |||
10.00 | News | |||
10.02 | Money Box | |||
10.30 | Morning Story | |||
10.45 | Daily Service | |||
11.00 | News | |||
11.03 | Down Your Way | |||
11.48 | Poetry Please! | |||
12.00 | News | |||
12.02 | You and Yours | |||
12.27 | Just a Minute | |||
13.00 | The World at One: News | |||
13.40 | The Archers | |||
14.00 | News | |||
14.02 | Woman's Hour | |||
15.00 | News | |||
15.02 | Afternoon Theatre | |||
16.17 | The World of Henty | |||
16.40 | Story Time | |||
17.00 | PM | |||
18.00 | The Six O'Clock News | |||
18.30 | I'm Sorry, I Haven't a Clue | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | The Archers | |||
19.20 | Start the Week with Richard Baker | |||
20.00 | The Monday Play | |||
21.30 | Kaleidoscope | |||
21.59 | Weather | |||
22.00 | The World Tonight: News | |||
22.30 | Science Now | |||
23.00 | A Book at Bedtime | |||
23.15 | The Financial World Tonight | |||
23.30 | Today in Parliament | |||
BBC Radio 3 | ||||
06.55 | Weather | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.05 | Morning Concert | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.05 | This Week's Composer | |||
10.00 | Cello and Piano Recital | |||
10.45 | Mendelssohn | |||
11.20 | Baroque Cantatas and Songs | |||
12.00 | Weber and Tchaikovsky from Cleveland | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.05 | BBC Lunchtime Concert | |||
14.05 | Matinee Musicale | |||
15.05 | New Records | |||
16.55 | News | |||
17.00 | MainlyforPleasure | |||
18.30 | Music for Organ | |||
19.00 | Machines with Minds | |||
19.45 | Two Sets of Strauss Songs | |||
20.30 | Junge Deutsche Philharmonie | |||
21.15 | Arthur Koestier | |||
21.35 | EBU Concert | |||
22.45 | Jazz in Britain | |||
23.15 | News | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 8.4536 seconds under 0.335% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.