TV | CHANNEL 4 | THAMES | RADIO | BBC Radio 4 | BBC Radio 3 | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
CHANNEL 4 | ||||
00.15 - 00.30 | Their Lordships' House | |||
14.15 | Their Lordships' House | |||
14.30 | So Evil My Love (1948) | |||
16.30 | Isaura the Slave Girl | |||
17.30 | Iceland (1942) | |||
19.00 | Channel 4 News | |||
19.50 | Comment | |||
20.00 | Mirror Image | |||
21.00 | The Bright Side | |||
21.30 | Loose Connections (1983) | |||
23.20 | Design Matters | |||
23.45 | Are You Taking the Tablets? | |||
THAMES | ||||
00.25 | Night Thoughts | |||
06.15 | TV-am: Good Morning Britain | |||
09.25 | Thames News Headlines | |||
09.30 | For Schools | |||
11.55 | Rub a Dub Dub | |||
12.00 | Foxtales | |||
12.10 | Mooncat and Co. | |||
12.30 | The Sullivans | |||
13.00 | ITN News at One | |||
13.20 | Thames News | |||
13.30 | Falcon Crest | |||
14.25 | Home Cookery Club | |||
14.30 | Play it Again | |||
15.00 | Gems | |||
15.25 | Thames News Headlines | |||
15.30 | Sons and Daughters | |||
16.00 | Foxtales | |||
16.15 | Crystal Tipps and Alastair | |||
16.20 | Wonders in Letterland | |||
16.40 | First Post | |||
17.00 | Dangermouse | |||
17.15 | Thames Sport | |||
17.45 | ITN News at 5.45 | |||
18.00 | Thames News | |||
18.25 | Help! | |||
18.35 | Crossroads | |||
19.00 | Emmerdale Farm | |||
19.30 | Knight Rider | |||
20.30 | Minder | |||
21.30 | TV Eye | |||
22.00 | ITN News at Ten | |||
22.30 | Shelley | |||
23.00 | Parents and Teenagers | |||
23.30 | Edgar Wallace Presents | |||
BBC Radio 4 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
00.30 | Schools Night-time Broadcasting | |||
06.00 | News Briefing | |||
06.10 | Farming Today | |||
06.25 | Prayer for the Day | |||
06.30 | Today | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.05 | Checkpoint | |||
09.30 | The Living World | |||
10.00 | Medicine Now | |||
10.30 | Morning Story | |||
10.45 | Daily Service | |||
11.00 | For Schools | |||
11.48 | A Dorset Childhood | |||
12.00 | You and Yours | |||
12.27 | After Henry | |||
13.00 | The World at One: News | |||
13.40 | The Archers | |||
13.55 | For Schools | |||
14.00 | Woman's Hour | |||
15.00 | The Afternoon Play | |||
16.00 | Enquire Within | |||
16.10 | Bookshelf | |||
16.40 | Story Time | |||
17.00 | PM | |||
18.00 | The Six O'Clock News | |||
18.30 | Brain of Britain 1985 | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | The Archers | |||
19.20 | Any Answers? | |||
19.40 | The Birth Controllers | |||
20.40 | Anyone Knowing the Whereabouts... | |||
21.00 | Does He Take Sugar? | |||
21.30 | Archive Auction | |||
21.45 | Kaleidoscope | |||
22.15 | A Book at Bedtime | |||
22.30 | The World Tonight | |||
23.00 | Study on 4 | |||
23.15 | The Financial World Tonight | |||
23.30 | Today in Parliament | |||
BBC Radio 3 | ||||
06.35 | Open University | |||
06.55 | Weather | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.05 | Morning Concert | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.05 | This Week's Composer | |||
10.00 | Zelenka | |||
10.35 | Wolf and Schoeck | |||
11.05 | BBC Philharmonic Orchestra | |||
11.45 | Six Continents | |||
12.05 | pm BBC PO | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.05 | Bristol Lunchtime Concert | |||
14.00 | Boulanger and Durufle | |||
15.05 | London Saxophone Quartet | |||
15.55 | City of London Sinfonia | |||
16.55 | News | |||
17.00 | Mainly for Pleasure | |||
18.30 | Bandstand | |||
19.00 | Poolletti and Frescoholdi | |||
19.30 | BBC Welsh Symphony Orchestra | |||
20.05 | Writer's Choice | |||
20.25 | BBC Walsh SO | |||
21.15 | Russian Piano Music for Four Hands | |||
22.00 | Music in Our Time | |||
23.00 | Berlin Chamber Orchestra | |||
23.57 | News | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 7.9746 seconds under 0.31% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.