TV | CHANNEL 4 | THAMES | RADIO | BBC Radio 4 | BBC Radio 3 | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
CHANNEL 4 | ||||
00.15 - 00.30 | Their Lordships' House | |||
14.15 - 14.30 | Their Lordships' House | |||
14.30 - 15.45 | A Fire Has Been Arranged (1935) | |||
15.45 - 16.30 | Years Ahead | |||
16.30 - 17.00 | Countdown | |||
17.00 - 17.30 | Bewitched | |||
17.30 - 18.00 | Superchamps | |||
18.00 - 19.00 | Shane | |||
19.00 - 19.50 | Channel 4 News | |||
19.50 - 20.00 | Comment | |||
20.00 - 20.30 | Brookside | |||
20.30 - 21.00 | Moneyspinner | |||
21.00 - 22.50 | Valentine (1979) | |||
22.50 - 23.20 | The Max Headroom Show | |||
23.20 - 23.50 | Soap | |||
23.50 - 00.30 | Jazz At The Gateway | |||
THAMES | ||||
00.30 | Tales from the Darkside | |||
00.55 - 01.00 | Night Thoughts | |||
06.15 | TV-am | |||
09.25 | Thames News | |||
09.30 | Finding Out | |||
09.50 | Search | |||
10.09 | Our World - My World | |||
10.26 | Chemistry in Action | |||
10.48 | Place and People | |||
11.10 | Seeing and Doing | |||
11.27 | Good Health | |||
11.44 | Middle English | |||
12.00 | Tickle on the Tum | |||
12.10 | Rainbow | |||
12.30 | The Sullivans | |||
13.00 | ITN News at One | |||
13.20 | Thames News | |||
13.30 | Bulman | |||
14.30 | Daytime | |||
15.00 | Cross Wits | |||
15.25 | Thames News | |||
15.30 | The Young Doctors | |||
16.00 | Button Moon | |||
16.10 | Batfink | |||
16.20 | He-Man and the Masters of the Universe | |||
16.45 | Splash | |||
17.15 | Connections | |||
17.45 | News at 5:45 | |||
18.00 | Thames News | |||
18.30 | Busman's Holiday | |||
19.00 | Emmerdale Farm | |||
19.30 | Reporting London | |||
20.00 | L.A. Law | |||
22.00 | ITN News at Ten | |||
22.30 | An Invisible Enemy | |||
23.30 | Cockney Snooker Classic | |||
BBC Radio 4 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
00.30 | Schools Night-time Broadcasting | |||
06.00 | News Briefing | |||
06.10 | Farming Today | |||
06.25 | Prayer for the Day | |||
06.30 | Today | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.05 | Call Nick Ross | |||
10.00 | From Our Own Correspondent | |||
10.30 | Morning Story | |||
10.45 | The Living World | |||
11.00 | For Schools | |||
11.10 | Thirty-Minute Theatre | |||
11.40 | News | |||
11.43 | Memorial Service | |||
13.00 | The World at One: News | |||
13.40 | The Archers | |||
13.55 | For Schools | |||
14.00 | Woman's Hour | |||
15.00 | The Afternoon Play | |||
16.00 | News | |||
16.05 | The Local Network | |||
16.30 | Kaleidoscope | |||
17.00 | PM | |||
18.00 | The Six O'Clock News | |||
18.30 | King Street Junior | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | The Archers | |||
19.20 | File on 4 | |||
20.00 | Medicine Now | |||
20.30 | The Tuesday Feature | |||
21.15 | In Touch | |||
21.45 | Kaleidoscope | |||
22.15 | A Book at Bedtime | |||
22.30 | The World Tonight | |||
23.15 | The Financial World Tonight | |||
23.30 | Today in Parliament | |||
BBC Radio 3 | ||||
06.35 | Open University | |||
06.55 | Weather | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.05 | Morning Concert | |||
09.00 | World Service News | |||
09.10 | This Week's Composer | |||
10.00 | John Ogdon | |||
10.55 | Rubbra | |||
11.20 | Haydn and Pleyel | |||
12.05 | BBC Welsh Symphony Orchestra | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.05 | BBC Welsh SO | |||
13.45 | Guitar Encores | |||
14.05 | Edwin Fischer | |||
15.05 | Milwaukee's Time of Change | |||
16.15 | Viola and Piano | |||
17.00 | World Service News | |||
17.10 | Mainly for Pleasure | |||
18.55 | News | |||
19.00 | Monteverdi | |||
19.30 | The Theban Plays | |||
21.05 | BBC Philharmonic Orchestra | |||
22.00 | Changes | |||
22.10 | pm BBC Philharmonic Orchestra | |||
23.00 | First Night | |||
23.10 | Bournemouth Sinfonietta | |||
23.57 | News | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
<< Tuesday, 10th February 1987 >>
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 8.137 seconds under 0.425% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.