TV | Sky Channel | Super Channel | RADIO | BBC Radio 4 | BBC Radio 3 | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
Sky Channel | ||||
00.00 - 00.30 | The World Tomorrow | |||
07.00 | Fun Factory | |||
11.05 | The Pat Sharp Show | |||
11.35 | Heartline | |||
12.35 | The Great Volvo Race | |||
13.35 | US College Football | |||
14.40 | Thrillseekers | |||
15.05 | The Deputy | |||
15.40 | Fashion TV | |||
16.30 | Eurochart Top 50 | |||
17.30 | The Time Tunnel | |||
18.25 | Fantasy Island | |||
19.20 | Czech Mate | |||
20.40 | Hollywood Close-Up | |||
21.05 | Dutch Treat | |||
22.05 | Eurochart Top 50 | |||
23.05 - 00.05 | Heartline | |||
Super Channel | ||||
00.30 | Videopix | |||
01.00 | European Top 40 | |||
02.00 | The Smooch | |||
07.00 | Funbus | |||
10.30 | Videopix | |||
11.30 | Music Box Special | |||
12.30 | What a Picture | |||
13.00 | Play it Safe | |||
13.15 | Tomorrow's People | |||
13.45 | What the European Papers Say | |||
14.00 | Super Channel News Review | |||
14.30 | Super Sport | |||
16.00 | The European Top 40 | |||
17.00 | The Orchestra | |||
17.30 | Van Der Valk | |||
18.30 | Benny Hill | |||
19.30 | Music Special | |||
20.30 | Tales of the Unexpected | |||
20.55 | Live International Tennis Finals | |||
22.30 | Eclipse Closedown | |||
BBC Radio 4 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
00.33 - 00.43 | Shipping Forecast | |||
05.55 | LW only: Shipping Forecast | |||
06.00 | News Briefing | |||
06.10 | Prelude | |||
06.30 | Morning Has Broken | |||
06.55 | Weather; Travel | |||
07.00 | LW only: News | |||
07.00 - 08.00 | VHF/FM only: Open University | |||
07.15 | LW only: The Local Network | |||
07.40 | LW only: Sunday | |||
07.55 | LW only: Weather; Travel | |||
08.50 | Roy Kinnear | |||
08.55 | Weather; Travel | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.15 | Letter from America | |||
09.30 | Morning Service | |||
10.15 | The Archers | |||
11.15 | Pick of the Week | |||
12.15 | Desert Island Discs | |||
12.55 | Weather | |||
13.00 | The World This Weekend: News | |||
13.55 | LW only: Shipping Forecast | |||
14.00 | Gardeners' Question Time | |||
14.30 | The Lord of the Rings: 1: The Shadow of the Past | |||
15.03 | D Literary walks | |||
16.00 | Options | |||
16.02 | LW only: The Food Programme | |||
16.30 | The Natural History Programme | |||
17.00 | News | |||
17.05 | Down Your Way | |||
17.50 | LW only: Shipping Forecast | |||
17.55 | LW only: Weather | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.15 | Feedback | |||
18.30 | Soundings | |||
19.00 | Martin Chuzzlewit | |||
20.00 | Bookshelf | |||
20.30 | An Infamous Address | |||
20.45 | The Resurrection of Christ | |||
21.00 | Proof | |||
21.30 | Law in Action | |||
21.59 | Weather | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | The Sunday Feature | |||
23.00 | Seeds of Faith | |||
23.15 | In Committee | |||
BBC Radio 3 | ||||
06.35 | Open University | |||
06.55 | Weather | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.05 | Wake Up to Haydn! | |||
08.00 | World Service News | |||
08.10 | Primo e Secondo | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.05 | Your Concert Choice | |||
10.30 | Music Weekly | |||
11.15 | Kun Woo Paik | |||
12.15 | From the Proms 86 | |||
13.50 | Musical Times Past | |||
14.10 | CBSO Wind Ensemble | |||
15.40 | Orchestral Handel | |||
16.15 | Sviatoslav Richter | |||
17.30 | The Jesuits | |||
18.15 | ll prigioniero | |||
19.10 | Bliss | |||
19.30 | Svetlanov and the Philharmonia | |||
20.10 | The Stagnant Revolution | |||
20.30 | Svetlanov and the Philharmonia | |||
21.30 | Music for Guitar | |||
22.00 | Sounds of Finland | |||
23.20 | Langham Chamber Orchestra | |||
23.57 - 00.00 | News and Close | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 6.5022 seconds under 0.58% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.