TV | CHANNEL 4 | LWT | RADIO | BBC Radio 4 | BBC Radio 3 | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
CHANNEL 4 | ||||
00.35 | Don't Miss Wax | |||
01.20 - 02.45 | This is Kate Bennett (1981) | |||
09.25 | Sunday East | |||
10.00 | The World This Week | |||
11.00 | Superchamps | |||
11.30 | The Owl Service | |||
12.00 | Network 7 | |||
14.00 | The Pocket Money Programme | |||
14.30 | There's No Business Like Show Business (1954) | |||
16.40 | Big Snooze | |||
16.45 | Early Musical Instruments | |||
17.15 | Channel 4 News | |||
17.30 | The Business Programme | |||
18.15 | Swimming | |||
19.15 | The World at War | |||
20.15 | Sir Steven Runciman | |||
21.10 | When Reason Sleeps | |||
22.15 | Spellbound (1945) | |||
LWT | ||||
00.40 - 01.45 | Devil's Lake Concert | |||
BBC Radio 4 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
06.00 | News Briefing | |||
06.10 | Prelude | |||
06.30 | Morning Has Broken | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.15 | On Your Farm | |||
07.40 | Sunday | |||
08.10 | Sunday Papers | |||
08.50 | Bernard Cribbins | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.15 | Letter from America | |||
09.30 | Morning Service | |||
10.15 | The Archers | |||
11.15 | Pick of the Week | |||
12.10 | It's Your World | |||
13.00 | The World This Weekend: News | |||
14.00 | Gardeners' Question Time | |||
14.30 | The Lord of the Rings | |||
15.30 | Origins | |||
16.00 | The Food Programme | |||
16.30 | The Natural History Programme | |||
17.00 | News | |||
17.05 | The Field of the Star | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.15 | Rogues' Gallery | |||
18.30 | Letters from the Old World | |||
19.00 | Ann Veronica | |||
20.00 | Bookshelf | |||
20.30 | RSC in Repertoire | |||
21.00 | Concerto | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | The Sunday Feature | |||
23.00 | Seeds of Faith | |||
23.15 | Actuality | |||
BBC Radio 3 | ||||
06.35 | Open University | |||
06.55 | Weather | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.05 | Wilhelm Backhaus | |||
08.00 | World Service News | |||
08.10 | Musica Antiqua, Cologne | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.05 | Your Concert Choice | |||
10.30 | Music Weekly | |||
11.15 | BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra | |||
12.00 | Joaquin Achucarro | |||
12.45 | Cleofide | |||
14.15 | Meta-Meta-Meta-Love | |||
14.35 | Cleofide | |||
15.50 | A Diversity of Creatures | |||
16.10 | Cleofide | |||
17.30 | The Little Platoon - the Long Struggle for the Falklands | |||
18.15 | Edith Vogel Plays Brahms | |||
18.50 | Haydn and Daniel Jones | |||
19.30 | Spreading the Word | |||
19.45 | London Sinfonietta | |||
21.05 | Frank Bridge | |||
21.30 | Light in Distant Rooms | |||
22.00 | At Home with Clara Schumann | |||
22.35 | Ligeti | |||
22.50 | No Dialogue | |||
23.10 | English Music for Organ | |||
23.57 | News | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 7.8615 seconds under 0.365% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.