TV | CHANNEL 4 | LWT | RADIO | BBC Radio 4 | BBC Radio 3 | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
CHANNEL 4 | ||||
01.10 - 02.45 | Down Three Dark Streets (1954) | |||
09.25 | Fahmida's Story | |||
10.00 | Bandung File | |||
11.00 | The Waltons | |||
12.00 | Network 7 | |||
14.00 | Nature in Focus | |||
14.30 | Billy Rose's Diamond Horseshoe (1945) | |||
16.25 | Idle Roomers (1944) | |||
16.45 | The Dream That Kicks | |||
17.15 | Channel 4 News | |||
17.20 | Dressage | |||
18.15 | Tour de France 1987 | |||
19.15 | The Struggles for Poland | |||
20.15 | People to People | |||
21.15 | Some Day Man | |||
22.15 | Le Pétomane (1973) | |||
22.55 - 00.35 | The Sea Wolf (1941) | |||
LWT | ||||
01.25 - 02.15 | The Baron | |||
06.55 | TV-am | |||
08.00 | Henry Kelly | |||
09.25 | Wake Up London | |||
09.30 | The Looney, Looney, Looney Bugs Bunny Movie (1981) | |||
11.00 | Morning Worship | |||
12.00 | Jobwatch | |||
12.30 | Easy | |||
13.00 | Face The Press | |||
13.30 | Getting On | |||
14.00 | Care Bears | |||
14.30 | International Athletics | |||
16.30 | Shadow of the Stone | |||
17.00 | Turning the Tide | |||
17.30 | Benson | |||
18.00 | The Duke and Duchess of York's Tour of Canada | |||
18.30 | ITN News | |||
18.40 | Appeal | |||
18.45 | Sing Out | |||
19.15 | Tarby's Frame Game | |||
19.45 | Emergency 999 | |||
20.45 | ITN News | |||
21.00 | Floodtide | |||
22.00 | Watching | |||
22.30 | The Jimmy Young Television Programme | |||
23.15 - 00.10 | The Silk Road | |||
BBC Radio 4 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
06.00 | News Briefing | |||
06.10 | Prelude | |||
06.30 | Morning Has Broken | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.15 | Waterlines | |||
07.40 | Sunday | |||
08.50 | James Bolam | |||
09.00 | News 9.10 Sunday Papers | |||
09.15 | Letter from America | |||
09.30 | Morning Service | |||
10.15 | The Archers | |||
11.15 | News Stand | |||
11.30 | Pick of the Week | |||
12.15 | Desert Island Discs | |||
13.00 | The World This Weekend: News | |||
14.00 | A Small Country Living | |||
14.30 | The Afternoon Play | |||
15.30 | Kilimanjaro | |||
16.00 | Options | |||
16.30 | The Natural History Programme | |||
17.00 | Take a Place Like... | |||
17.40 | Anything You Can Do | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.15 | A Sideways Look At... | |||
18.30 | International Assignment | |||
19.00 | East Lynne | |||
20.00 | A Good Read | |||
20.30 | A Word in Edgeways | |||
21.00 | A Lexicon of Laughter | |||
21.30 | Law in Action | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | Victoria | |||
23.00 | Seeds of Faith | |||
23.15 | Ghost Story | |||
23.30 | Hermione | |||
BBC Radio 3 | ||||
06.35 | Open University | |||
06.55 | Weather | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.05 | Solomon | |||
08.00 | World Service News | |||
08.10 | Theme and Variations | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.05 | Your Concert Choice | |||
10.45 | Prom Talk | |||
11.15 | Mayumi Fujikawa and Craig Sheppard | |||
12.00 | Interval Reading | |||
12.05 | pm Suk Un poco triste: Burleska | |||
12.40 | From the Dresden Festival | |||
13.15 | Interval Reading | |||
13.20 | Beethoven Symphony No 7 in | |||
14.15 | Two Minnesingers | |||
14.55 | pm Interval Reading | |||
15.00 | Neidhart von Reuenthal | |||
15.35 | Scottish Chamber Orchestra | |||
16.15 | The Day's Work | |||
16.30 | Scottish CO | |||
17.15 | Himalaya | |||
18.00 | Proms 87 | |||
19.10 | In the Midst of Life | |||
20.00 | Proms 87 | |||
21.40 | Houseman on Radio | |||
22.00 | Massimiliano Damerini | |||
22.45 | Walford Davies and Ivor Gurney | |||
23.25 | Beethoven | |||
23.57 | News | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 7.2611 seconds under 0.585% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.