TV | CHANNEL 4 | THAMES | RADIO | BBC Radio 4 | BBC Radio 3 | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
CHANNEL 4 | ||||
00.25 - 02.30 | Life is a Bed of Roses (1985) | |||
09.30 | Schools | |||
12.00 | Business Daily | |||
12.30 | Abracadabra | |||
13.00 | On Course | |||
14.00 | The Parliament Programme | |||
14.30 | Snooker | |||
16.30 | Fifteen to One | |||
17.00 | Mister Ed | |||
17.30 | The Chart Show | |||
18.00 | Neat and Tidy | |||
18.30 | The Chart Show | |||
19.00 | Channel 4 News | |||
19.50 | Book Choice | |||
20.00 | What the Papers Say | |||
20.15 | Dispatches | |||
21.00 | The Cosby Show | |||
21.30 | How Does Your Garden Grow? | |||
22.00 | Cheers | |||
22.30 | Friday Night Live | |||
23.45 | After Dark | |||
THAMES | ||||
00.15 | Test Match Cricket | |||
00.45 | A Problem Aired | |||
01.15 | The Twilight Zone | |||
02.00 | The Manitou (1978) | |||
04.00 | Too Close for Comfort | |||
04.30 | America's Top Ten | |||
05.00 | ITN Morning News | |||
06.00 | TV-am | |||
09.25 | Thames News Headlines | |||
09.30 | Give Us a Clue | |||
10.00 | Santa Barbara | |||
10.25 | ITN News Headlines | |||
10.30 | The Time... The Place | |||
11.10 | Rainbow | |||
11.25 | Thames News | |||
11.30 | Threescore Years and Then? | |||
12.00 | Gas Street | |||
12.30 | ITN News | |||
12.50 | Thames News | |||
13.00 | What's My Line? | |||
13.30 | Man in a Suitcase | |||
14.30 | In Loving Memory | |||
15.00 | Gems | |||
15.25 | Thames News | |||
15.30 | Sons and Daughters | |||
16.00 | Revolting Animals | |||
16.10 | The Moomins | |||
16.20 | He-Man and the Masters of the Universe | |||
16.45 - 17.15 | Splash | |||
BBC Radio 4 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
00.30 | Schools Night-Time Broadcasting | |||
06.00 | News Briefing | |||
06.10 | Farming Today | |||
06.25 | Prayer for the Day | |||
06.30 | Today | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.05 | Desert Island Discs | |||
09.45 | Flashback | |||
10.00 | International Assignment | |||
10.30 | Morning Story | |||
10.45 | Daily Service | |||
11.00 | Analysis | |||
11.47 | Timpson's England | |||
12.00 | You and Yours | |||
12.25 | The Food Programme | |||
13.00 | The World at One: News | |||
13.40 | The Archers | |||
13.55 | For Schools | |||
14.00 | Woman's Hour | |||
15.00 | The Old Wives' Tale | |||
16.00 | News | |||
16.05 | Wilko's Weekly | |||
16.30 | Kaleidoscope | |||
17.00 | PM | |||
18.00 | The Six O'clock News | |||
18.30 | Going Places | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | The Archers | |||
19.20 | Pick of the Week | |||
20.20 | Any Questions? | |||
21.05 | Law in Action | |||
21.30 | Letter from America | |||
21.45 | Kaleidoscope | |||
22.15 | A Book at Bedtime | |||
22.30 | The World Tonight | |||
23.00 | Today in Parliament | |||
23.15 | The Financial World Tonight | |||
23.30 | Week Ending | |||
BBC Radio 3 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
06.35 | Open University | |||
06.55 | Weather | |||
07.00 | Morning Concert | |||
08.30 | News | |||
08.35 | Composers of the Week | |||
09.35 | Vladimir Mikulka | |||
10.15 | Langham Chamber Orchestra | |||
11.05 | French Chanson and German Lied | |||
11.45 | Bartok and Strauss | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.05 | Chamber Music from Manchester | |||
14.00 | The Symphonies of Edmund Rubbra | |||
14.35 | Piano Music by Clara Wieck | |||
15.30 | Dutilleux | |||
16.25 | Choral Voices | |||
17.00 | Mainly for Pleasure | |||
18.30 | The Herd Instinct | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | Third Ear | |||
19.30 | Palestrina | |||
20.00 | Whose is the Kingdom? | |||
21.00 | CBSO Chamber Ensemble | |||
22.25 | Test Match Special | |||
23.00 | Composers of the Week | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 8.3426 seconds under 1.25% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.