TV | CHANNEL 4 | THAMES | RADIO | BBC Radio 4 | BBC Radio 3 | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
CHANNEL 4 | ||||
00.05 | Till I End My Song | |||
01.05 - 02.45 | Koyaanisqatsi (1983) | |||
12.00 | Just 4 Fun | |||
12.30 | Business Daily | |||
13.00 | Sesame Street | |||
14.00 | The Late Late Show | |||
15.00 | The West of the Imagination | |||
16.00 | Mavis on 4 | |||
16.30 | Countdown | |||
17.00 | The Munsters | |||
17.30 | The Beverly Hillbillies | |||
18.00 | Low Tech | |||
18.30 | Listening Eye | |||
19.00 | Channel 4 News | |||
19.50 | Comment | |||
20.00 | Brookside | |||
20.30 | Kate & Allie | |||
21.00 | Revolution Revisited | |||
22.00 | Hill Street Blues | |||
23.00 | The Eleventh Hour | |||
THAMES | ||||
06.00 | TV-am | |||
09.25 | Thames News Headlines | |||
09.30 | Lucky Ladders | |||
10.00 | Santa Barbara | |||
10.25 | Thames News Headlines | |||
10.30 | The Time... The Place | |||
11.10 | Let's Pretend | |||
11.25 | Thames News Headlines | |||
11.30 | Stress | |||
12.00 | The Sullivans | |||
12.30 | Quandaries | |||
13.00 | ITN News at One | |||
13.20 | Thames News | |||
13.30 | Blackout (1950) | |||
15.00 | Social Insecurity | |||
15.25 | Thames News Headlines | |||
15.30 | The Young Doctors | |||
16.00 | Tickle on the Tum | |||
16.10 | The Moomins | |||
16.20 | The Real Ghostbusters | |||
16.45 | City Tails | |||
17.15 | Winner Takes All | |||
17.45 | ITN News at 5.45 | |||
18.00 | Thames News | |||
18.30 | Reporting London | |||
19.00 | Nature Watch | |||
19.30 | Coronation Street | |||
20.00 | All in Good Faith | |||
20.30 | World in Action | |||
21.00 | Boon | |||
22.00 | ITN News at Ten | |||
22.30 | Thames News | |||
22.35 | Badge of the Assassin (TVM 1985) | |||
BBC Radio 4 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
06.00 | News Briefing | |||
06.10 | Farming Today | |||
06.25 | Prayer for the Day | |||
06.30 | Today | |||
08.35 | The Week on 4 | |||
08.42 | Phil Smith | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.05 | Start the Week with Russell Harty | |||
10.00 | Money Box | |||
10.30 | Tales of Innocence and Experience | |||
10.45 | Daily Service | |||
11.00 | Down the River | |||
11.50 | Poetry Please! | |||
12.00 | You and Yours | |||
12.25 | Brain of Britain 1988 | |||
13.00 | The World at One: News | |||
13.40 | The Archers | |||
13.55 | Listening Corner | |||
14.00 | Woman's Hour | |||
15.00 | The Slip | |||
16.30 | Kaleidoscope | |||
17.00 | PM | |||
18.00 | The Six O'Clock News | |||
18.30 | Unnatural Acts | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | The Archers | |||
19.20 | The Food Programme | |||
19.45 | S04 | |||
20.15 | Worshipping the Ground | |||
21.45 | Kaleidoscope | |||
22.15 | A Book at Bedtime | |||
22.30 | The World Tonight | |||
23.15 | The Financial World Tonight | |||
23.30 | Open University | |||
23.45 | The Quiet Pipers | |||
BBC Radio 3 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
06.35 | Open University | |||
06.55 | Weather | |||
07.00 | Morning Concert | |||
08.30 | News | |||
08.35 | Composers of the Week | |||
09.35 | Beecham Conducts Delius | |||
10.15 | Cello and Piano | |||
10.50 | Harmoniemusik | |||
11.35 | BBC Philharmonic Orchestra | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.05 | BBC Lunchtime Concert | |||
14.00 | Music Weekly | |||
14.45 | Karajan Conducts the Philharmonia | |||
16.15 | Schumann and Faure | |||
17.00 | Mainly for Pleasure | |||
18.00 | Music for Organ | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | Third Ear | |||
19.30 | Early and Late Lutyens | |||
19.50 | Matthew Arnold | |||
20.10 | Salisbury Festival | |||
20.55 | Words | |||
21.00 | Salisbury Festival | |||
22.05 | Ian Brown | |||
23.00 | Composers of the Week | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 8.3824 seconds under 1.995% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.