TV | CHANNEL 4 | THAMES | RADIO | BBC Radio 4 | BBC Radio 3 | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
CHANNEL 4 | ||||
00.25 - 02.00 | Signals Through the Flames | |||
09.30 | Schools | |||
12.00 | Just 4 Fun | |||
12.30 | Business Daily | |||
13.00 | Powerbase | |||
13.30 | Tourism: The Welcome Business | |||
14.00 | The Parliament Programme | |||
14.30 | Friday the Thirteenth (1933) | |||
16.05 | Wild Highlands (1961) | |||
16.30 | Countdown | |||
17.00 | Let's Be Famous (1939) | |||
18.30 | The Sharp End | |||
19.00 | Channel 4 News | |||
19.50 | Comment | |||
20.00 | Opinions | |||
20.30 | Treasure Hunt | |||
21.30 | Nanou (1986) | |||
23.30 - 03.00 | Woodstock (1969) | |||
THAMES | ||||
01.30 | America's Top Ten | |||
02.00 | From Beyond the Grave (1973) | |||
04.00 | WKRP in Cincinnati | |||
04.30 | Fifty Years On | |||
05.00 | ITN Morning News | |||
06.00 | TV-am | |||
09.25 | Thames News Headlines | |||
09.30 | Cross Wits | |||
10.00 | Santa Barbara | |||
10.25 | ITN News Headlines | |||
10.30 | The Time... The Place | |||
11.10 | Puddle Lane | |||
11.25 | Thames News Headlines | |||
11.30 | My Marriage | |||
12.00 | The Sullivans | |||
12.30 | Quandaries | |||
13.00 | ITN News at One | |||
13.20 | Thames News | |||
13.30 | Falcon Crest | |||
14.25 | Home Cookery Club | |||
14.30 | All Our Yesterdays | |||
15.00 | Take the High Road | |||
15.25 | Thames News Headlines | |||
15.30 | Sons and Daughters | |||
16.00 | Portland Bill | |||
16.10 | The Moomins | |||
16.20 | The Sooty Show | |||
16.45 | A Class of Their Own | |||
17.15 | Winner Takes All | |||
17.45 | ITN News At 5.45 | |||
18.00 | Thames News | |||
18.25 | Help! | |||
18.30 | Emmerdale Farm | |||
19.00 | Love Me, Love Me Not | |||
19.30 | Auf Wiedersehen, Pet | |||
20.00 | Busman's Holiday | |||
20.30 | This Week | |||
21.00 | Menace Unseen | |||
22.00 | ITN News at Ten | |||
22.30 | Thames News | |||
22.35 | The City Programme | |||
23.05 | 01-for London | |||
23.35 | Prisoner: Cell Block H | |||
BBC Radio 4 | ||||
00.00 | L W News | |||
00.30 | Schools Night-Time Broadcasting | |||
06.00 | News Briefing | |||
06.10 | Farming Today | |||
06.25 | Prayer for the Day | |||
06.30 | Today | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.05 | Punters | |||
09.45 | I Should Say So | |||
10.00 | The Natural History Programme | |||
10.45 | An Act of Worship | |||
11.00 | Citizens | |||
11.25 | Turbulent Priests | |||
11.50 | Smith and Son | |||
12.00 | You and Yours | |||
12.25 | Just a Minute | |||
13.00 | The World at One: News | |||
13.40 | The Archers | |||
13.55 | For Schools | |||
14.00 | Woman's Hour | |||
15.00 | Storytellers | |||
16.00 | News | |||
16.05 | Bookshelf | |||
16.35 | Kaleidoscope | |||
17.00 | PM | |||
18.00 | The Six O'Clock News | |||
18.30 | Brain of Britain 1988 | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | The Archers | |||
19.20 | Any Answers? | |||
19.30 | From Raj to Rajiv | |||
20.15 | A Bloody Union Jack on Top of It | |||
21.00 | Does He Take Sugar? | |||
21.30 | Alan Bicker | |||
21.45 | Kaleidoscope | |||
22.15 | A Book at Bedtime | |||
22.30 | The World Tonight | |||
23.15 | The Financial World Tonight | |||
23.30 | Open University | |||
BBC Radio 3 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
06.35 | Open University | |||
06.55 | Weather | |||
07.00 | Morning Concert | |||
08.30 | News | |||
08.35 | Composers of the Week | |||
09.35 | Trio Sonnerie | |||
10.15 | Seifert in Song | |||
10.55 | Schubert Piano Music | |||
11.35 | Midday Concert | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.05 | Bristol Lunchtime Concert | |||
14.00 | Liszt and the Piano | |||
14.30 | Solomon | |||
17.00 | Mainly for Pleasure | |||
18.25 | Bandstand | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | Third Ear | |||
19.30 | Voss | |||
21.45 | Australian Short Stories | |||
22.00 | Music in Our Time | |||
23.00 | Composers of the Week | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 7.9298 seconds under 0.375% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.