TV | CHANNEL 4 | LWT | RADIO | BBC Radio 4 | BBC Radio 3 | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
CHANNEL 4 | ||||
00.15 - 02.20 | Boom! (1968) | |||
09.30 | Making the Most of | |||
10.00 | Moneyspinner | |||
10.30 | Innocents in Paris (1953) | |||
12.10 | Uncivil Warriors (1935) | |||
12.30 | Empress Wu | |||
13.00 | Jane Eyre (1944) | |||
14.45 | The Doodle Film | |||
15.00 | Channel 4 Racing | |||
17.05 | Brookside | |||
18.00 | Right to Reply | |||
18.30 | People Get Ready | |||
19.30 | Work Isn't Finished | |||
20.30 | Amen | |||
21.00 | Giro City (1982) | |||
22.55 | Who Dares Wins | |||
23.40 | After Dark | |||
LWT | ||||
01.00 | Night Network | |||
04.00 | Baseball '88 | |||
05.00 | ITN Morning News | |||
06.00 | TV-am | |||
09.25 | Get Fresh | |||
11.30 | Punky Brewster | |||
12.00 | Wrestling | |||
13.00 | ITN News | |||
13.05 | The Blue Knight (TVM 1975) | |||
14.30 | Football | |||
17.00 | ITN News | |||
17.05 | LWT News | |||
17.10 | Walt Disney Presents | |||
17.15 | Winner Takes All | |||
17.45 | The Spectacular World of Guinness Records | |||
18.15 | The Funny Side | |||
19.00 | People Do the Funniest Things | |||
19.30 | The Two of Us | |||
20.00 | Maigret (TVM 1988) | |||
22.00 | ITN News | |||
22.15 | LWT Weather | |||
22.20 | After Ten with Tarbuck | |||
23.05 | The Amateur (1981) | |||
BBC Radio 4 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
00.30 | Schools Night-Time Broadcasting | |||
06.00 | News Briefing | |||
06.10 | The Farming Week | |||
06.50 | Prayer for the Day | |||
07.00 | Today | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.05 | Sport on 4 | |||
09.30 | Breakaway | |||
10.00 | Loose Ends | |||
11.00 | The Week in Westminster | |||
11.30 | From Our Own Correspondent | |||
12.00 | Money Box | |||
12.25 | The News Quiz | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.10 | Any Questions? | |||
14.00 | Consuming Passions | |||
14.47 | Treasure Islands | |||
15.00 | After Every Dream | |||
16.30 | Options | |||
17.00 | On the Outside | |||
17.25 | Week Ending | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.25 | Citizens | |||
19.10 | Stop the Week with Robert Robinson | |||
19.45 | Saturday-Night Theatre | |||
21.15 | Music in Mind | |||
21.50 | Ten to Ten | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | The Saturday Feature | |||
22.45 | Spanish Testament | |||
23.00 | Saturday-Night Fry | |||
23.30 | Live on Arrival | |||
BBC Radio 3 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
06.35 | Open University | |||
06.55 | Weather | |||
07.00 | Morning Concert | |||
08.30 | News | |||
08.35 | Father and Son | |||
09.15 | The Week on 3 | |||
09.30 | Saturday Review | |||
10.40 | pm mw Cricket | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.05 | Taking Issue | |||
13.30 | Schubert | |||
14.00 | Joan Sutherland | |||
17.00 | Jazz Record Requests | |||
17.45 | Critics' Forum | |||
18.35 | Four Horns | |||
19.10 | The Imperialists | |||
19.30 | Tippett and Britten | |||
20.50 | The Rape of the Lock | |||
21.50 | Trio Sonnerie | |||
22.30 | A Sphinx Drowning in Drifting Sands | |||
22.50 | Bracknell Jazz Festival | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 7.3438 seconds under 0.9% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.