TV | CHANNEL 4 | THAMES | RADIO | BBC Radio 4 | BBC Radio 3 | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
CHANNEL 4 | ||||
00.35 - 02.45 | Custody (1981) | |||
12.00 | Woman in View | |||
12.30 | Business Daily | |||
13.00 | Sesame Street | |||
14.00 | The Parliament Programme | |||
14.30 | The Faiths Next Door | |||
15.30 | Patterns of Life | |||
16.30 | Countdown | |||
17.00 | Mister Ed | |||
17.30 | The Chart Show | |||
18.30 | Tour de France 1988 | |||
19.00 | Channel 4 News | |||
19.55 | Book Choice | |||
20.00 | What the Papers Say | |||
20.15 | Reagan on Reagan | |||
21.00 | 4 on the Floor | |||
21.30 | All Muck and Magic? | |||
22.00 | Cheers | |||
22.30 | The Last Resort with Jonathan Ross | |||
23.15 | Wired | |||
THAMES | ||||
00.05 | Prisoner: Cell Block H | |||
01.00 | Suzanne Vega - Live at the Albert Hall | |||
02.00 | 12 Plus 1 (1969) | |||
04.00 | Too Close for Comfort | |||
04.30 | America's Top Ten | |||
05.00 | ITN Morning News | |||
06.00 | TV-am | |||
07.00 | Good Morning Britain | |||
09.25 | Thames News Headlines | |||
09.30 | Password | |||
10.00 | He-Man and the Masters of the Universe | |||
10.25 | ITN News Headlines | |||
10.30 | Cartoon Time | |||
10.35 | Adventures of the Gummi Bears | |||
11.00 | Towser | |||
11.10 | Rainbow | |||
11.25 | Thames News Headlines | |||
11.30 | Jobwatch | |||
12.00 | Gas Street | |||
12.30 | Santa Barbara | |||
13.00 | ITN News at One | |||
13.20 | Thames News | |||
13.30 | 9 to 5 | |||
14.00 | The Bill | |||
15.00 | Take the High Road | |||
15.25 | Thames News Headlines | |||
15.30 | Sons and Daughters | |||
16.00 | Button Moon | |||
16.10 | Rub a Dub Dub | |||
16.20 | Scooby Doo | |||
16.45 - 17.15 | Splash | |||
BBC Radio 4 | ||||
00.00 | L W News | |||
06.00 | News Briefing | |||
06.10 | Farming Today | |||
06.25 | Prayer for the Day | |||
06.30 | Today | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.05 | Desert Island Discs | |||
09.45 | The Woody Allen Reader | |||
10.00 | International Assignment | |||
10.30 | Morning Story | |||
10.45 | Daily Service | |||
11.00 | My Country: Right or Wrong | |||
11.47 | Horrors | |||
12.00 | You and Yours | |||
12.25 | The Food Programme | |||
13.00 | The World at One: News | |||
13.40 | The Archers | |||
13.55 | Listening Corner | |||
14.00 | Woman's Hour | |||
15.00 | The Way We Live Now | |||
16.00 | News | |||
16.05 | Inside Job | |||
16.30 | Kaleidoscope | |||
17.00 | PM | |||
18.00 | The Six O'clock News | |||
18.30 | Freewheeling | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | The Archers | |||
19.20 | Pick of the Week | |||
20.20 | Any Questions? | |||
21.05 | Law in Action | |||
21.30 | Letter from America | |||
21.45 | Kaleidoscope | |||
22.15 | A Book at Bedtime | |||
22.30 | The World Tonight | |||
23.00 | Today in Parliament | |||
23.15 | The Financial World Tonight | |||
23.30 | Week Ending | |||
BBC Radio 3 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
06.35 | Open University | |||
06.55 | Weather | |||
07.00 | Morning Concert | |||
08.30 | News | |||
08.35 | Composers of the Week | |||
09.35 | Bournemouth Sinlonietta | |||
10.35 | Sketchbook for Two Lutes | |||
10.55 | Test Match Special | |||
11.30 | LiSZt | |||
11.55 | BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.05 | Chamber Music from Manchester | |||
14.00 | Williamson's Ballets | |||
15.00 | Early and Late Schumann | |||
15.50 | Ethel Smyth | |||
17.00 | Mainly for Pleasure | |||
18.30 | Herbie Hancock | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | Prom Preview | |||
19.30 | Proms 88: The First Night | |||
21.05 | The Odd Business at Narvik | |||
22.00 | Proms 88 | |||
23.15 | Composers of the Week | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 8.3629 seconds under 2.175% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.