TV | CHANNEL 4 | LWT | SATELLITE | Eurosport | Sky Movies | RADIO | BBC Radio 4 | BBC Radio 3 | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
CHANNEL 4 | ||||
00.05 | After Dark | |||
06.00 | Early Morning | |||
09.25 | Movie Mahal | |||
10.00 | Australian Rules Football | |||
11.00 | Pob's Programme | |||
11.30 | The Henderson Kids | |||
12.00 | The Waltons | |||
13.00 | Lost In Space | |||
14.00 | Dreamboat (1952) | |||
15.30 | Cluny Brown (1946) | |||
17.25 | Channel 4 News | |||
17.30 | 7-Sport | |||
18.45 | The Cosby Show | |||
19.15 | By the Seat of Their Pants | |||
20.15 | Savage Water | |||
21.00 | The Manageress | |||
22.00 | Victim (1961) | |||
23.55 | Election Brief | |||
LWT | ||||
01.05 | ITN News Headlines | |||
01.10 | Dracula - Prince of Darkness (1965) | |||
03.00 | Route 66 | |||
04.00 | The Hit Man and Her | |||
05.00 | ITN Morning News | |||
06.00 | TV-am | |||
08.00 | Frost on Sunday | |||
09.25 | Ghost Train on Sunday | |||
10.15 | The Campbells | |||
10.45 | Link | |||
11.00 | Morning Worship | |||
12.00 | Visions | |||
12.30 | The Weekend Live | |||
12.45 | Police Five | |||
12.50 | LWT News | |||
13.00 | ITN News | |||
13.10 | Eyewitness | |||
14.00 | Coronation Street | |||
15.00 | International Athletics | |||
17.00 | Bullseye | |||
17.30 | The Wonderful World of Disney | |||
18.30 | ITN News and Weather | |||
18.35 | LWT News | |||
18.40 | Appeal | |||
18.45 | Highway | |||
19.15 | Family Fortunes | |||
19.45 | We Are Seven | |||
20.45 | ITN News and Weather | |||
20.50 | LWT Weather | |||
21.00 | That's Love | |||
21.30 | Spitting Image | |||
22.05 | European Election Broadcast | |||
22.10 | Tales of Sherwood Forest | |||
23.10 - 00.10 | Let's Face The Music | |||
Eurosport | ||||
10.30 | Trans World Sport | |||
11.30 | French Open Tennis | |||
13.30 | Cycling | |||
14.30 | Hockey | |||
15.30 | French Open Tennis | |||
16.30 | Eurosport Programme Menu | |||
18.00 | Eurosport - What a Week! | |||
19.00 | French Open Tennis | |||
21.00 | Cycling | |||
22.00 | Motorcycling | |||
23.00 - 00.00 | Hockey | |||
Sky Movies | ||||
00.00 - 02.00 | Mona Lisa (1986) | |||
16.00 | Peter No-Tail (1982) | |||
18.00 | Saving Grace (1986) | |||
20.00 | Outrageous Fortune (1987) | |||
22.00 | Gorky Park (1983) | |||
BBC Radio 4 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
00.33 | Shipping Forecast | |||
00.45 | LW only: as World Service | |||
05.55 | Shipping Forecast | |||
06.00 | News Briefing | |||
06.10 | Prelude | |||
06.30 | Morning Has Broken | |||
06.55 | Weather | |||
07.00 - 08.00 | FM only: Open University | |||
07.00 | LW only: News | |||
07.10 | LW only: Sunday Papers | |||
07.15 | LW only: On Your Farm | |||
07.40 | LW only: Sunday | |||
08.00 | News | |||
08.10 | Sunday Papers | |||
08.50 | Spike Milligan | |||
08.55 | Weather | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.10 | Sunday Papers | |||
09.15 | Letter from America | |||
09.30 | Morning Service | |||
10.15 | The Archers | |||
11.15 | News Stand | |||
11.30 | Pick of the Week | |||
12.15 | Desert Island Discs | |||
12.55 | Weather | |||
13.00 | The World This Weekend | |||
14.00 | Gardeners' Question Time | |||
14.30 | A Long Wave Goodbye | |||
15.30 | The Radio Programme | |||
16.00 | FM only: Options | |||
16.02 | FM only: Faith and Fortune | |||
16.47 | LW only: Treasure Islands | |||
17.00 | LW only: Down Your Way | |||
17.40 | LW only: Tales of a Dragon-Watcher | |||
17.50 | LW only: Shipping Forecast | |||
17.55 | Weather | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.15 | Six Encounters in France | |||
18.30 | Cat's Whiskers | |||
19.00 | Open Mind | |||
19.30 | The Local Network | |||
20.00 | Bookshelf | |||
20.30 | All In the Mind | |||
21.00 | Byron in Exile | |||
21.15 | The Natural History Programme | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | The Uncreated Light | |||
23.00 | In Committee | |||
23.30 | Seeds of Faith | |||
BBC Radio 3 | ||||
00.00 | News and Close | |||
06.35 | Open University | |||
06.55 | Weather | |||
07.00 | Morning's at Seven | |||
07.30 | News | |||
07.35 | Music Group of London | |||
08.30 | News | |||
08.35 | Your Concert Choice | |||
10.30 | Music Weekly | |||
11.15 | BBC Welsh SO | |||
12.45 | Andras Schiff | |||
13.55 | Third Ear | |||
14.20 | Barber | |||
14.50 | La vanita del mondo | |||
16.20 | Stamic String Quartet | |||
17.30 | Celebrity Recital | |||
18.40 | The Grand Seasons | |||
19.30 | Leningrad Philharmonic | |||
21.10 | Recollections of a Picture Dealer | |||
21.30 | Schumann and Mahler Riickert Lieder | |||
22.05 | Beethoven String Quartets | |||
22.30 | Choral Evensong | |||
23.25 | Telemann and Weiss | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 6.9749 seconds under 0.475% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.