TV | CHANNEL 4 | THAMES | RADIO | Classic FM | BBC Radio 5 | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
CHANNEL 4 | ||||
00.15 | The Steve Allen Show | |||
00.40 | The Best of the Worst | |||
01.10 - 03.15 | Noorie (1979) | |||
05.20 | 4-Tel on View | |||
06.00 | Cartoons | |||
07.00 | The Big Breakfast | |||
09.00 | You Bet Your Life | |||
09.30 | Schools | |||
12.00 | Flight Over Spain | |||
12.30 | Sesame Street | |||
13.30 | Take 5 | |||
14.00 | Check Out 92 | |||
14.30 | The Passionate Friends (1949) | |||
16.10 | The Three Stooges | |||
16.30 | Fifteen to One | |||
17.00 | The Oprah Winfrey Show | |||
17.50 | The Magic Roundabout | |||
18.00 | My Two Dads | |||
18.30 | Gamesmaster | |||
19.00 | Channel 4 News | |||
20.00 | Down to Earth | |||
20.30 | Rising Damp | |||
21.00 | Critical Eye | |||
22.00 | The Habitation of Dragons (1992) | |||
23.45 | Set of Six | |||
THAMES | ||||
00.00 | Kojak | |||
01.00 | Sicilian Cross (1976) | |||
02.45 | America's Top Ten | |||
03.15 | Videofashion | |||
03.40 | Quiz Night | |||
04.10 | Grand Ole Opry | |||
04.40 | Fifty Years On | |||
05.00 | Three's Company | |||
05.30 | ITN Morning News | |||
06.00 | TV-am | |||
09.25 | Win, Lose or Draw | |||
09.55 | Thames News | |||
10.00 | The Time... The Place | |||
10.40 | This Morning | |||
12.10 | The Riddlers | |||
12.30 | ITN Lunchtime News | |||
13.05 | Thames News | |||
13.15 | Home and Away | |||
13.45 | A Country Practice | |||
14.15 | TV Weekly | |||
14.45 | Take the High Road | |||
15.10 | ITN News | |||
15.15 | Thames News | |||
15.20 | G.P. | |||
15.50 | The Ratties | |||
15.55 | Captain Zed and the Zee Zone | |||
16.20 | Rolf's Cartoon Club | |||
16.50 | Art Attack | |||
17.10 | Who's the Boss? | |||
17.40 | ITN Early Evening News | |||
17.55 | Thames Help | |||
18.00 | Home and Away | |||
18.30 | Thames News | |||
19.00 | Emmerdale | |||
19.30 | Jimmy's | |||
20.00 | The Bill | |||
20.30 | This Week | |||
21.00 | Taggart | |||
22.00 | ITN News at Ten | |||
22.30 | Thames News | |||
22.40 | 01 | |||
23.15 | Prisoner: Cell Block H | |||
Classic FM | ||||
01.00 | Robert Booth | |||
06.00 | Nick Bailey | |||
09.00 | Henry Kelly | |||
12.00 | Susannah Simons | |||
14.00 | Lunchtime Concerto | |||
15.00 | Petroc Trelawny | |||
18.00 | Classic Reports | |||
19.00 | The Classic Travel Guide | |||
20.00 | Classic FM Concert | |||
22.00 | Adrian Love | |||
BBC Radio 5 | ||||
06.00 | World Service | |||
06.30 | Danny Baker's Morning Edition | |||
10.25 | Wiggly Park | |||
10.30 | Johnnie Walker | |||
12.30 | And Now Read On | |||
13.00 | News Update | |||
13.10 | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 | |||
13.25 | BFBS Worldwide | |||
14.30 | Sportsbeat | |||
16.30 | Five Aside | |||
19.15 | Sniff Bounces Back | |||
19.30 | Formula Five | |||
20.00 | Vibe! | |||
21.30 | Cult Heroes | |||
22.10 | Eastern Beat | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
<< Thursday, 8th October 1992 >>
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 4.7327 seconds under 1.68% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.