TV | CHANNEL 4 | THAMES | RADIO | Classic FM | BBC Radio 5 | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
CHANNEL 4 | ||||
00.20 | The Two Lives of Mattia Pascal | |||
01.35 - 03.05 | The Brain Machine (1955) | |||
05.20 | 4-Tel on View | |||
06.00 | Starcom | |||
06.25 | Dangermouse | |||
06.30 | Heathcliff | |||
07.00 | The Big Breakfast | |||
09.00 | You Bet Your Life | |||
09.30 | Schools | |||
12.00 | The Parliament Programme | |||
12.30 | Sesame Street | |||
13.30 | Eureeka's Castle | |||
14.00 | Johnny Frenchman (1945) | |||
15.50 | Tebaldo's Airs | |||
16.00 | Family Pride | |||
16.30 | Fifteen to One | |||
17.00 | The Oprah Winfrey Show | |||
17.50 | The Magic Roundabout | |||
18.00 | Treasure Hunt | |||
19.00 | Channel 4 News | |||
19.50 | Comment | |||
20.00 | Brookside | |||
20.30 | Anton Mosimann - Naturally | |||
21.00 | Dispatches | |||
21.45 | Short and Curlies | |||
22.00 | The Golden Girls | |||
22.30 | Packing Them In | |||
23.15 | The Prisoner | |||
THAMES | ||||
00.30 | Video View | |||
01.30 | The Equalizer | |||
02.30 | Donahue | |||
03.20 | 60 Minutes | |||
04.10 | The Twilight Zone | |||
04.40 | Short Story Theatre | |||
05.30 | ITN Morning News | |||
06.00 | TV-am | |||
09.25 | Keynotes | |||
09.55 | Thames News | |||
10.00 | The Time... The Place | |||
10.35 | This Morning | |||
12.10 | Allsorts | |||
12.30 | ITN Lunchtime News | |||
13.05 | Thames News | |||
13.15 | Home and Away | |||
13.45 | A Country Practice | |||
14.15 | Graham Kerr | |||
14.45 | Take the High Road | |||
15.10 | ITN News | |||
15.15 | Thames News | |||
15.20 | The Young Doctors | |||
15.50 | Bugs Bunny | |||
15.55 | Rupert the Bear | |||
16.20 | Grotbags | |||
16.40 | Woof! | |||
17.10 | Blockbusters | |||
17.40 | ITN Early Evening News | |||
17.55 | Thames Help | |||
18.00 | Home and Away | |||
18.30 | Thames News | |||
19.00 | This is Your Life | |||
19.30 | Coronation Street | |||
20.00 | Des O'Connor Tonight | |||
21.00 | Whicker's World | |||
22.00 | A Party Political Broadcast | |||
22.05 | ITN News | |||
22.35 | Thames News | |||
22.45 | Thames Soccer Special | |||
Classic FM | ||||
01.00 | André Leon | |||
06.00 | Nick Bailey | |||
09.00 | Henry Kelly | |||
12.00 | Susannah Simons | |||
14.00 | Lunchtime Concerto | |||
15.00 | Petroc Trelawny | |||
18.00 | Classic Reports | |||
19.00 | Book Browse | |||
20.00 | Classic FM Concert | |||
22.00 | Adrian Love | |||
BBC Radio 5 | ||||
06.00 | World Service | |||
06.30 | Danny Baker's Morning Edition | |||
09.30 | Take Five | |||
10.25 | Wiggly Park | |||
10.30 | Johnnie Walker | |||
12.30 | Education Matters | |||
13.00 | News Update | |||
13.10 | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 | |||
13.25 | BFBS Worldwide | |||
14.30 | A Game of Two Halves | |||
16.30 | Five Aside | |||
18.30 | Stars | |||
19.15 | The Water Horse | |||
19.30 | Gary Uneker's Football Night | |||
22.10 | Hit the North | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
<< Wednesday, 28th October 1992 >>
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 5.7613 seconds under 0.65% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.