RADIO | PROGRAMME FOR THE FORCES | HOME SERVICE | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
PROGRAMME FOR THE FORCES | ||||
11.00 | Time from Big Ben and summary of today's programmes followed by MORNING FLOOR SHOW | |||
11.45 | Popular Violin Solos | |||
12.00 | John Bee | |||
12.30 | Pictures in Brass | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.15 | A. H. Morgan's Rhythmic Players | |||
13.30 | Joe Loss and His Band | |||
14.00 | F. Lionel Johns and His Orchestra | |||
14.30 | Daylight Robbery | |||
15.00 | The BBC Military Band | |||
15.25 | Lloyd Thomas | |||
15.45 | Brian Lawrance | |||
16.20 | Hi, Gang! | |||
17.00 | Daft Days | |||
17.30 | Music, Maestro, Please | |||
18.00 | Foreign Languages Bulletin | |||
18.30 | Close-up | |||
18.45 | Top of the Bill | |||
19.00 | Do You Remember ] These? 1-12 | |||
19.15 | We Leave It to You | |||
20.00 | Monday Night at Eight | |||
21.00 | Foreign Languages Bulletin | |||
21.15 | What's on tomorrow? | |||
21.20 | Hawaiian Music in the Modern Style | |||
21.45 | Canadian News-letter | |||
22.00 | The J. H. Squire Celeste Octet | |||
22.30 | Songs of London Town | |||
HOME SERVICE | ||||
00.06 | News | |||
00.20 | News in Norwegian | |||
06.45 | New? in Norwegian | |||
07.00 | Time from NEWS | |||
07.15 | Bing Time | |||
07.30 | Up in the Morning Early | |||
07.55 | Lift Up Your Hearts! | |||
08.00 | News | |||
08.15 | An Orchestral Concert | |||
08.45 | The Bristol Light Ensemble | |||
09.15 | London Dances to | |||
09.45 | Cello and Piano | |||
10.15 | Time signal, Greenwich: THE DAILY SERVICE | |||
10.30 | Don Felipe and the Cuban Caballeros | |||
11.00 | For the Schools | |||
12.00 | John Bee | |||
12.30 | The Folkestone Municipal Orchestra | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.15 | Model Aircraft | |||
13.30 | Joe Loss and His Band | |||
14.00 | For the Schools | |||
15.00 | The BBC Military Band | |||
15.25 | Discovering a Welsh Colony | |||
15.40 | Oboe and Strings | |||
16.20 | Hi, Gang! | |||
17.00 | Newyddion | |||
17.05 | Dal Ati Yn Y Dyfnder | |||
17.20 | The Children's Hour | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.15 | Debussy's Songs - | |||
18.30 | News in Norwegian | |||
18.45 | White Velvet | |||
19.05 | Arthur Sandford | |||
19.15 | National Announcements Regional Announcements | |||
19.30 | Inter-regional Radio Darts Competition | |||
20.00 | Monday N:ght at Eight | |||
21.00 | News | |||
21.20 | Retail Traders and the War | |||
21.35 | Paganini | |||
22.15 | The Black Watch | |||
23.00 | Joe Loss and His Band | |||
23.40 | Chopin Mazurkas | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 3.7511 seconds under 0.66% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.