RADIO | PROGRAMME FOR THE FORCES | HOME SERVICE | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
PROGRAMME FOR THE FORCES | ||||
06.30 | Reveille! | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.15 | Morning Star | |||
07.30 | On Parade ! | |||
08.00 | NEWS . followed by Programme Parade | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | Thomas Dando | |||
11.30 | Caravan Players | |||
12.00 | Broadsides and Ballads | |||
12.30 | Break for Music | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.15 | Anniversaries | |||
13.45 | George Elrick | |||
14.00 | Nonsense | |||
14.30 | Band of H.M. GRENADIER GUARDS | |||
15.00 | Music While You Work | |||
15.30 | The Canadians Entertain | |||
16.00 | Welsh Rarebit | |||
16.35 | Songs of the Long Day | |||
16.55 | Stars in Their Courses | |||
17.15 | Ack-ack, Beer-beer | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.30 | Join in and Whistle | |||
18.45 | Music on Barra | |||
19.15 | Pipes and Drums | |||
19.35 | OSCAR RABIN and his Band | |||
20.00 | Monday Night at | |||
21.00 | News | |||
21.20 | Private Smith Entertains | |||
21.45 | Canadian News-letter | |||
22.00 | Reginald Foort | |||
22.20 | HENRY HALL and his Orchestra | |||
22.50 | Frederick Sharp | |||
23.10 | Closedown | |||
HOME SERVICE | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.15 | Morning Star | |||
07.30 | Up in the Morning Early | |||
07.40 | Exercises for women | |||
07.50 | Two Tunes | |||
07.55 | Lift Up Your Hearts! | |||
08.00 | News | |||
08.15 | The Kitchen Front | |||
08.20 | I Take Your Choice | |||
09.00 | Cecil Chadwick | |||
09.25 | JAN BERENSKA and his Orchestra | |||
10.05 | For the Schools | |||
10.15 | The Daily Service | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | For the Schools | |||
11.20 | Brand New | |||
11.50 | Swing It! | |||
12.15 | I the Swing of the Scythe | |||
12.30 | Any Questions? | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.30 | The Harp Quintet | |||
14.00 | Piano Music | |||
14.30 | Band of H.M. GRENADIER GUARDS | |||
15.00 | Music While You Work | |||
15.30 | Rebuilding Scottish Houses | |||
15.45 | BBC Scottish Orchestra | |||
16.30 | NAT GONELLA and his Georgians | |||
17.00 | Newyddion (News in Welsh) | |||
17.05 | Seiren Sanders | |||
17.20 | Children's Hour | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.30 | On the Run | |||
18.50 | Belgian* Chamber Music | |||
19.30 | News in Norwegian | |||
19.45 | Belgium Fights | |||
20.00 | Monday Night at 'eight | |||
21.00 | News | |||
21.20 | Masaryk the Liberator | |||
22.00 | Music of the West Country | |||
22.45 | News in Gaelic | |||
22.50 | East Coker | |||
23.10 | GERALDO and his Orchestra | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 3.3367 seconds under 0.485% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.