RADIO | PROGRAMME FOR THE FORCES | HOME SERVICE | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
PROGRAMME FOR THE FORCES | ||||
06.30 | Reveille ! | |||
07.00 | NEWS Programme summary | |||
07.15 | Band of H.M. LIFE GUARDS | |||
07.30 | Rhythm on Records | |||
08.00 | NEWS Programme Parade | |||
08.15 | The Kitchen Front | |||
08.20 | Monday-morning Medley | |||
09.00 | Jan Berenska | |||
09.30 | Starlight | |||
09.45 | Frank Slater | |||
10.00 | BBC Variety Orchestra | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | Operetta | |||
11.30 | Southern Serenade | |||
12.00 | Home on the Range | |||
12.30 | Break for Music | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.15 | The Land 0' Cakes | |||
13.35 | Billy Ternent | |||
14.00 | Band of the ROYAL ULSTER RIFLES | |||
14.30 | Piano Parade | |||
15.00 | Music While You Work | |||
15.30 | Piano and Strings | |||
16.00 | BBC Northern Orchestra | |||
17.00 | The Cavendish Three | |||
17.15 | Ack-ack, Beer-beer | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.30 | Canadian Calendar | |||
19.00 | American Sports Bulletin | |||
19.05 | Command Performance | |||
19.35 | Sandy Macpherson | |||
19.50 | Navy Concert | |||
20.15 | Heavyweight Boxing | |||
21.00 | News | |||
21.20 | Radio Reconnaissance | |||
21.40 | Carlton Main Frickley Colliery Band | |||
22.15 | Greetings from India | |||
22.30 | Music While You Work | |||
23.00 | Closedown | |||
HOME SERVICE | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.15 | Band of H.M. LIFE GUARDS | |||
07.30 | Up in the Morning Early | |||
07.40 | Exercises for women : May Brown | |||
07.50 | Tune for Today | |||
07.55 | Lift Up Your Hearts! | |||
08.00 | NEWS Programme Parade | |||
08.15 | The Kitchen Front | |||
08.20 | Monday-morning Medley | |||
09.00 | Jan Berenska | |||
09.30 | Well-remembered Places | |||
09.45 | Frank Slater | |||
10.05 | For the Schools | |||
10.15 | The Daily Service | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | For the Schools | |||
12.20 | BBC Scottish Orchestra | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.30 | Reginald Foort | |||
13.50 | For the Schools | |||
15.10 | Ulster Ghost-stories | |||
15.25 | Ivy Benson | |||
16.00 | BBC Northern Orchestra | |||
17.00 | Newyddion (News in Welsh) | |||
17.20 | Children's Hour | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.30 | Rab the Rhymer | |||
18.45 | Adventures in Music-making | |||
19.15 | Farewell Leicester Square | |||
19.35 | Living and Learning | |||
20.00 | Monday Night at Eight | |||
21.00 | News | |||
21.20 | Calling the Factory Front | |||
21.25 | One House Under the Heavens | |||
22.00 | BBC Orchestra | |||
22.45 | News in Gaelic | |||
22.50 | Listen at Ease | |||
23.15 | And So to Bed | |||
23.20 | Music for Dancing | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 3.1322 seconds under 0.9% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.