RADIO | PROGRAMME FOR THE FORCES | HOME SERVICE | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
PROGRAMME FOR THE FORCES | ||||
06.30 | Reveille! | |||
07.00 | NEWS Programme summary | |||
07.15 | Melody Round-up | |||
07.30 | Military Band Music | |||
08.00 | News | |||
08.15 | The Fuel Front | |||
08.20 | Monday-morning Medley | |||
09.00 | Charles Ern'esco | |||
09.30 | Starlight | |||
09.45 | Terence Casey | |||
10.00 | BBC Variety Orchestra | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | Monia Liter | |||
11.30 | Music from The-u.s.s.r | |||
12.00 | Cherry Simmonds | |||
12.30 | Break for Music | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.15 | Baritone Songs | |||
13.30 | SCOTTISH MUStCAL ALBUM | |||
13.50 | Falkman | |||
14.20 | Ivy Benson | |||
15.00 | Music While You Work | |||
15.30 | Band of H.M. SCOTS GUARDS | |||
16.00 | Reginald Foort | |||
16.15 | BBC Scottish Orchestra | |||
17.00 | Taylor Maid | |||
17.15 | Ack-ack, Beer-beer | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.30 | Canadian Calendar | |||
19.00 | Uncle Sam's Boys Entertain | |||
19.30 | Prologue | |||
19.35 | Factory .floor Show | |||
20.20 | Russia Sings and Dances | |||
21.00 | News | |||
21.20 | War Office Calling the Army | |||
21.30 | The Red Army | |||
22.00 | War .songs of the Soviet Peoples | |||
22.25 | Epilogue | |||
22.30 | Music While You Work | |||
23.00 | Closedown | |||
HOME SERVICE | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.15 | The Daily Dozen | |||
07.30 | This Week's Composer | |||
07.55 | Lift Up Your Hearts! | |||
08.00 | News | |||
08.15 | The Fuel Front | |||
08.20 | Monday-morning Medley | |||
09.00 | Charles Ernesco | |||
09.30 | Murder by the Book | |||
09.45 | Terence Casey | |||
10.05 | For the Schools | |||
10.15 | The Daily Service | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | For the Schools | |||
12.20 | Arnold Bax | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.30 | By Request | |||
13.50 | For the Schools | |||
15.00 | Music While You Work | |||
15.30 | Band of H.M. SCOTS GUARDS | |||
16.00 | The City of Steel | |||
16.15 | BBC Scottish Orchestra | |||
17.00 | NEWYDDION (News in Welsh) | |||
17.05 | Gwaith Y Gaeaf | |||
17.20 | Children's Hour | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.30 | Make Your Own Music | |||
19.05 | The World We Want | |||
19.30 | God save the King Prologue PRIVIET 'SOVIETSKOMU SOYUZU! | |||
19.35 | The Spirit of Russia | |||
20.30 | Russia at War- I Was There | |||
21.00 | News | |||
21.20 | Russia's National Day | |||
21.30 | The Red Army | |||
22.00 | War Songs of the Soviet Peoples | |||
22.25 | Epilogue PRIVIET DRUZYA., POBIEDA ZA VAMI! | |||
22.30 | Yehudi Menuhin | |||
22.45 | News in Gaelic | |||
22.50 | And So to Bed | |||
22.55 | In a Sentimental Mood | |||
23.15 | Sweet and Swing | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
<< Monday, 8th November 1943 >>
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 3.9461 seconds under 0.415% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.