TV | BBC TELEVISION SERVICE | RADIO | LIGHT PROGRAMME | HOME SERVICE | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
BBC TELEVISION SERVICE | ||||
11.00 | Demonstration Film | |||
15.00 | Speedway Racing | |||
15.20 | In Our Garden | |||
15.40 | Film | |||
15.45 | MOLLY and ROBINSON CLEAVER | |||
19.30 | Speedway Racing | |||
20.30 | Cabaret Cruise | |||
21.15 | A Village Wooing | |||
21.40 | Music Makers | |||
21.50 | News (sound only) | |||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.10 | Housewives' Choice | |||
10.00 | Forces Educational Broadcasts | |||
11.00 | Elevenses | |||
11.25 | Second Test Match | |||
11.40 | On the Sweeter Side | |||
12.00 | Keyboard Cavalcade | |||
12.30 | Second Test Match | |||
12.45 | Tunes for Everybody | |||
13.15 | Second Test Match | |||
13.35 | My Kind of Music | |||
14.15 | Central Band of the ROYAL AIR FORCE | |||
14.45 | Geraldo | |||
15.15 | Second Test Match | |||
15.25 | Athletics | |||
15.35 | Second Test Match | |||
16.15 | Reginald Dixon | |||
16.30 | Athletics | |||
16.45 | Jan Berenska | |||
17.15 | George Elrick's Band Party | |||
17.45 | Second Test Match | |||
18.00 | Radio Rhythm Club | |||
18.30 | Mid-evening Melodies | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.10 | Sports Results | |||
19.15 | On the Spot | |||
19.30 | Sir Thomas Beecham, Bt. conducts the BBC THEATRE ORCHESTRA | |||
20.30 | Good Company | |||
20.45 | Sir Thomas Beecham, Bt. conducts the BBC THEATRE ORCHESTRA | |||
21.30 | Navy Mixture | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.10 | Evening Melodies | |||
23.00 | Saturday Night at the Palais | |||
23.50 | News | |||
HOME SERVICE | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
06.30 | Bright and Early | |||
06.55 | General Weather Forecast | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.10 | Programme Parade | |||
07.15 | Morning Music | |||
07.50 | Lift Up Your Hearts! | |||
07.55 | General Weather Forecast | |||
08.00 | News | |||
08.10 | Programme Parade | |||
08.15 | Jack Leon | |||
08.50 | Bing Time | |||
09.00 | Jack Simpson | |||
09.30 | This Week's Composer | |||
10.15 | The Daily Service | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | Saturday-morning Prom | |||
11.45 | Joseph Seal | |||
12.00 | Skyrockets Dance Orchestra | |||
12.30 | Stand Easy | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.10 | Pleasure Beach | |||
13.40 | Listen to the Band! | |||
14.10 | BBC Symphony Orchestra | |||
15.30 | The Atom Bowler | |||
16.30 | Fred Hartley | |||
17.00 | Children's Hour | |||
17.55 | General Weather Forecast | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.15 | In Town Tonight | |||
18.45 | The Table on the Terrace | |||
19.30 | Sport | |||
19.45 | The Week in Westminster | |||
20.00 | Music-hall | |||
21.00 | News | |||
21.20 | Saturday-Night Theatre | |||
22.40 | Interlude | |||
22.45 | Lighten Our Darkness | |||
23.00 | News summary | |||
23.03 | Saint-saens | |||
23.20 | Michaeloff | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
<< Saturday, 20th July 1946 >>
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 5.2493 seconds under 0.45% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.