TV | BBC TELEVISION SERVICE | RADIO | LIGHT PROGRAMME | HOME SERVICE | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
BBC TELEVISION SERVICE | ||||
11.00 | Demonstration Film | |||
15.00 | Cartoon Film | |||
15.05 | Cabaret | |||
15.35 | Film | |||
15.45 | Household Hints | |||
20.30 | Starlight JESSIE MATTHEWS | |||
20.40 | Household Hints | |||
20.55 | Cartoon Film | |||
21.00 | St. Simeon Stylites | |||
22.00 | NEWS (Sound only) | |||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.10 | Housewives' Choice | |||
10.00 | Journal of the Plague Year | |||
10.20 | Morning Melodies | |||
10.40 | William Walton | |||
11.00 | Elevenses | |||
11.30 | On the Sweeter Side | |||
12.00 | Keyboard Cavalcade | |||
12.45 | Concert Hour | |||
13.30 | Bandstand | |||
14.00 | Songtime | |||
14.15 | Harold Geller | |||
14.45 | Flying S Colour | |||
15.00 | The Story of Perspex | |||
15.20 | David Buchan | |||
15.30 | Music While You Work | |||
16.00 | The Robinson Family | |||
16.15 | String Along with Sandy | |||
16.45 | London Studio Players | |||
17.30 | Shipmates Ashore | |||
18.00 | European Athletic Championships | |||
18.20 | Music with Words | |||
18.40 | Books and Writers | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.10 | Sports Results | |||
19.15 | Harmony Hall | |||
20.15 | Fred Hartlev's MELODY TIME | |||
20.45 | Family Favourites | |||
21.30 | Ignorance is Bliss | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.10 | Especially for You | |||
22.30 | Harry Davidson | |||
23.00 | Late-night Dancing | |||
23.50 | News | |||
HOME SERVICE | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
06.30 | Bright and Early | |||
06.55 | General Weather Forecast | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.10 | Programme Parade | |||
07.15 | Morning Music | |||
07.50 | Lift Up Your Hearts! | |||
07.55 | General Weather Forecast | |||
08.00 | News | |||
08.10 | Programme Parade | |||
08.15 | Better Health | |||
08.20 | The Richard Crean Orchestra | |||
09.00 | Frank Weir | |||
09.30 | This Week's Composers | |||
10.15 | The Daily Service | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | Paul Adam | |||
11.30 | The Pier Orchestra | |||
12.00 | George Elrick's LUCKY DIP | |||
12.30 | Workers' Playtime | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.10 | Behind the Teashop | |||
13.30 | A. P. Sharpe's HONOLulu HAWAIIANS | |||
14.00 | The Best in Swing | |||
14.30 | Fred Alexander | |||
15.00 | BBC Scottish Orchestra | |||
16.00 | Sid Phillips | |||
16.30 | The Four Just Men | |||
17.00 | Children's Hour | |||
17.55 | General Weather Forecast | |||
18.00 | 6 News | |||
18.20 | In the Margin | |||
18.30 | March of the Movies | |||
19.00 | Henry Wood Promenade Concerts | |||
20.00 | Ending It | |||
20.30 | Arthur Askey in FOREVER ARTHUR | |||
21.00 | News | |||
21.15 | England Versus Australia. 1946-1947 | |||
21.30 | The Compleat Angler | |||
22.15 | Queen's Hall Light Orchestra | |||
22.45 | The Making of a Poem | |||
23.00 | News summary | |||
23.03 | European Athletic Championships | |||
23.15 | French Cabaret | |||
23.45 | Hindemith | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
<< Friday, 23rd August 1946 >>
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 5.0287 seconds under 0.825% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.