TV | BBC TELEVISION SERVICE | RADIO | THIRD PROGRAMME | LIGHT PROGRAMME | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
BBC TELEVISION SERVICE | ||||
11.00 | Demonstration Film | |||
15.15 | Racing at Ascot | |||
20.30 | Newsreel | |||
20.45 | Magistrate's Court | |||
21.45 | The Art of Dressing | |||
22.15 | NEWS (sound only) | |||
THIRD PROGRAMME | ||||
18.00 | Music for Worship | |||
18.45 | The Health of Society | |||
19.15 | Orchestral Concert | |||
20.10 | English Counties | |||
20.25 | Orchestral Concert | |||
21.00 | The Cloud and the Waltz | |||
22.30 | Henk Badings | |||
23.00 | The Wardrobe | |||
23.20 | Florent Schmitt | |||
23.50 | Closedown | |||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.10 | Housewives' Choice | |||
10.00 | Forces' Educational Broadcast | |||
10.15 | Yesterday in Parliament | |||
10.30 | Eugene Pini and his Tango Orchestra | |||
11.00 | Biltong's Holiday Centre | |||
11.15 | London Light Concert Orchestra | |||
11.45 | Organ | |||
12.15 | BBC Revue Orchestra | |||
13.00 | BBC Northern Orchestra | |||
14.00 | Woman's Hour | |||
15.00 | Fred Hartley and his Players | |||
15.30 | The Richard Crean Orchestra | |||
16.00 | Mrs Dale's Diary | |||
16.15 | BBC Scottish Variety Orchestra | |||
17.00 | The Water Gipsies | |||
17.30 | Royal Artillery Band, Woolwich | |||
18.15 | Felix King and his Orchestra | |||
18.45 | Dick Barton - Special Agent | |||
19.00 | News and Radio Newsreel | |||
19.25 | Sport | |||
19.30 | Waterlogged Spa | |||
20.00 | Concert | |||
20.45 | Records | |||
21.15 | Second House | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | Gordon Grantley, K.C. | |||
22.35 | Stanley Black and the Dance Orchestra | |||
23.15 | John Madin | |||
23.56 | News Summary | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
<< Friday, 24th September 1948 >>
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 3.6894 seconds under 2.52% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.