TV | BBC TELEVISION SERVICE | RADIO | THIRD PROGRAMME | LIGHT PROGRAMME | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
BBC TELEVISION SERVICE | ||||
11.00 | Demonstration Film | |||
15.00 | Jack Hulbert in QUINNEY'S | |||
20.30 | Marquis de Cuevas' GRAND BALLET DE MONTE CARLO | |||
21.30 | Under the Microscope | |||
22.00 | NEWS (sound only) | |||
THIRD PROGRAMME | ||||
18.00 | Liszt | |||
18.35 | The Master of Santiago | |||
18.50 | Bishop Blougram's Apology | |||
19.25 | Two Centuries of Chamber Music | |||
19.55 | Reflections on Franz Kafka | |||
20.15 | Nikita Magaloff | |||
21.00 | William Devlin in THE MASTER OF SANTIAGO | |||
22.45 | A Serenade | |||
23.45 | The Private Collector | |||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.10 | Housewives' Choice | |||
10.00 | Forces' Educational Broadcast | |||
10.15 | Yesterday in Parliament | |||
10.30 | Fredric Cooper and his Tipica Orchestra | |||
11.00 | Whalemeat | |||
11.15 | BBC Welsh Orchestra | |||
11.45 | Robinson Cleaver | |||
12.15 | BBC Midland Light Orchestra | |||
13.15 | Concert | |||
14.00 | Woman's Hour | |||
15.00 | Entr'acte Players | |||
15.30 | Cecil Norman and his Rhythm Players | |||
16.00 | Mrs Dale's Diary | |||
16.15 | Sandy Macpherson | |||
16.45 | Majestic Orchestra | |||
17.30 | Band of the Grenadier Guards | |||
18.15 | The Raeburn Orchestra | |||
18.45 | Dick Barton - Special Agent | |||
19.00 | News and Radio Newsreel | |||
19.25 | Sport | |||
19.30 | Records | |||
20.00 | Much-Binding-in-the-Marsh | |||
20.30 | Meet the People | |||
21.00 | Records | |||
21.30 | Celia | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | BBC Dancing Club | |||
23.00 | Reg Leopold and his Players | |||
23.30 | Neville Williams | |||
23.56 | News Summary | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
<< Tuesday, 2nd November 1948 >>
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 3.2891 seconds under 0.905% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.