TV | BBC TELEVISION SERVICE | RADIO | THIRD PROGRAMME | LIGHT PROGRAMME | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
BBC TELEVISION SERVICE | ||||
14.15 | Southend-on-Sea ALL ASHORE! | |||
15.00 | Royal National Eisteddfod of Wales (Pwllheli, 1955) YOUTH CHOIRS COMPETITION | |||
15.15 | Athletics | |||
15.45 | County Cricket | |||
16.00 | Watch with Mother | |||
16.15 | Royal National Eisteddfod of Wales (Pwllheli, 1955) RIVALRY IN BRASS | |||
16.30 | County Cricket | |||
17.00 | Children's Television | |||
18.00 | County Cricket | |||
19.25 | Weather Chart | |||
19.30 | NEWS and NEWSREEL | |||
19.45 | Speedway | |||
20.15 | Harry Green with Meier Tzelniker and Eleanor Summerfield in POTASH AND PERLMUTTER | |||
21.45 | Southend-on-Sea SPIRIT OF HOLIDAY BALL | |||
22.45 | app. NEWS (sound only) | |||
THIRD PROGRAMME | ||||
18.00 | A Conversation | |||
19.00 | Palestrina | |||
21.00 | International Civil Servant | |||
21.25 | Palestrina | |||
23.30 | Closedown | |||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.10 | Family Favourites | |||
09.55 | Five to Ten | |||
10.00 | Lester Ferguson in CHILDREN'S CORNER | |||
10.45 | Music in Contrast | |||
11.15 | Cockney Capers | |||
11.45 | Footlight Favourites | |||
12.30 | Music for Dancing | |||
13.00 | Cricket | |||
13.35 | The Deno Destero Orchestra | |||
13.45 | Listen with Mother | |||
14.00 | What Shall We Call It? | |||
14.30 | British Amateur Athletic Board INTERNATIONAL ATHLETIC TOURNAMENT | |||
14.35 | Cricket | |||
14.55 | Athletics | |||
15.00 | Motor Racing | |||
15.10 | Bandstand | |||
15.40 | Motor Cycling | |||
15.50 | Cricket | |||
16.05 | Motor Racing | |||
16.20 | Motor Cycling | |||
16.30 | Athletics | |||
16.40 | Cricket | |||
17.00 | Cricket | |||
17.05 | Motor Cycling | |||
17.15 | Sid Phillips | |||
17.40 | Motor Cycling | |||
17.50 | Motor Racing | |||
18.00 | Cricket | |||
18.35 | Sugar and Spice | |||
18.45 | The Archers | |||
19.00 | News and RADIO NEWSREEL | |||
19.25 | Sport | |||
19.30 | Going Gay | |||
20.00 | Peter Coke and Marjorie Westbury in PAUL TEMPLE AND THE MADISON MYSTERY | |||
20.30 | Show Band Show | |||
21.30 | The Name's the Same | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | Johnny's Jaunt | |||
22.20 | British Jazz | |||
22.35 | Fred Hartley | |||
23.05 | A Book at Bedtime | |||
23.20 | Dancing by the Sea | |||
23.50 | Weather Forecast Highlights of tomorrow's programmes and News Summary | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 6.6826 seconds under 0.82% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.