TV | ABC WEEKEND NORTHERN | ABC WEEKEND MIDLANDS | RADIO | THIRD PROGRAMME | LIGHT PROGRAMME | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
ABC WEEKEND NORTHERN | ||||
16.00 | Henry and the Psychopathic Horse | |||
16.30 | ABC Discry | |||
17.00 | ABC Family Hour | |||
18.00 | Closedown | |||
19.00 | News from I.T.N. | |||
19.05 | Hometown Saturday Night | |||
19.45 | 64,000 Question | |||
20.15 | The Winfred Atwell Show | |||
21.00 | My Sister and I | |||
21.30 | All In Wrestling | |||
22.00 | Film Fanfare | |||
22.45 | Late Night News from I.T.N. | |||
ABC WEEKEND MIDLANDS | ||||
16.00 | Henry and the Psychopathic Horse | |||
16.30 | Discry | |||
17.00 | ABC Family Hour | |||
17.02 | Wild Bill Hickok | |||
17.30 | ABC Minors' Club | |||
18.00 | Close-down till 7.0 | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | Hometown Saturday Night | |||
19.45 | The 64,000 Question | |||
20.15 | Bernard Delfont presents | |||
21.00 | My Sister and I | |||
21.30 | All-in Wrestling | |||
22.00 | Film Fanfare | |||
22.45 | News | |||
23.00 | Epilogue and close-down | |||
THIRD PROGRAMME | ||||
18.00 | Choral Concert | |||
18.40 | J. G. Devlin in THE WORD | |||
20.15 | Orchestral Concert | |||
21.00 | Nepal Between Two Worlds | |||
21.20 | Orchestral Concert | |||
21.55 | Dramatic Irony in Opera | |||
22.25 | Siegfried Sassoon | |||
22.55 | Reubke | |||
23.20 | Closedown | |||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
07.45 | 1,500 m. Shipping Forecast | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.10 | Shopping Flash | |||
09.15 | Archie Andrews introduces CHILDREN'S FAVOURITES | |||
09.55 | Five to Ten | |||
10.00 | Tommy Pears | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | Saturday Story | |||
11.15 | Music Album | |||
12.00 | Yesterday in Parliament | |||
12.15 | Saturday Dance Date | |||
13.00 | Cricket | |||
13.35 | I Feel a Song Coming on | |||
13.45 | Listen on Saturday | |||
14.00 | I Love Paris | |||
14.30 | Cricket | |||
14.55 | Athletics | |||
15.10 | Cricket | |||
15.25 | Racing | |||
15.40 | Cricket | |||
16.15 | Bandstand | |||
16.45 | Athletics | |||
17.00 | Cricket | |||
17.30 | Reg Leopold | |||
18.00 | Cricket | |||
18.35 | LANI McINTYRE | |||
18.45 | Can I Help You? | |||
19.00 | News and RADIO NEWSREEL | |||
19.30 | Reginald Dixon | |||
20.00 | The Archers | |||
21.00 | Saturday Serenade | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | Sam Costa's SATURDAY SPECIAL | |||
22.50 | Dance in the Crystal Corner of the BBC LATIN-AMERICAN BALLROOM | |||
23.50 | Highlights of tomorrow's programmes | |||
23.55 | News Summary | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 3.5261 seconds under 0.745% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.