TV | ABC WEEKEND NORTHERN | ABC WEEKEND MIDLANDS | RADIO | THIRD PROGRAMME | LIGHT PROGRAMME | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
ABC WEEKEND NORTHERN | ||||
14.30 | Athletics | |||
15.10 | Richmond Royal Horse Show | |||
16.00 | Athletics | |||
16.30 | Richmond Royal Horse Show | |||
17.00 | Family Hour | |||
18.00 - 18.45 | Richmond Royal Horse Show | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | Richmond Royal Horse Show | |||
19.45 | 64,000 Question | |||
20.15 | The Winfred Atwell Show | |||
21.00 | My Sister and I | |||
21.30 | Joe Loss's Dancing Years | |||
22.00 | Film Fanfare | |||
22.45 | News | |||
22.58 | Weather Report | |||
23.00 | Epilogue and Close Down | |||
ABC WEEKEND MIDLANDS | ||||
14.30 | Athletics | |||
15.10 | Richmond Royal Horse Show | |||
16.00 | Athletics | |||
16.30 | Richmond Royal Horse Show | |||
17.00 | Family Hour | |||
17.02 | Wild Bill Hickok | |||
17.30 | Those Kids | |||
18.00 - 18.45 | Richmond Royal Horse Show | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | Richmond Royal Horse Show | |||
19.45 | 64,000 Question | |||
20.15 | The Winfred Atwell Show | |||
21.00 | My Sister and I | |||
21.30 | Joe Loss's Dancing Years | |||
22.00 | Film Fanfare | |||
22.45 | News | |||
22.58 | Weather | |||
23.00 | Epilogue | |||
THIRD PROGRAMME | ||||
17.40 | The Glyndebourne Opera presents 'IDOMENEO | |||
19.10 | Recollections of Henry James | |||
20.10 | Roussel | |||
20.20 | St. Alban | |||
20.45 | Idomeneo | |||
21.50 | South America | |||
22.15 | Haydn and Villa-lobos | |||
23.10 | Comment | |||
23.30 | Closedown | |||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
07.45 | 1,500 m. Shipping Forecast | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.10 | Shopping Flash | |||
09.15 | Rex Palmer presents CHILDREN'S FAVOURITES | |||
09.55 | Five to Ten | |||
10.00 | Norman Whitehead | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | Journey in Venezuela | |||
11.15 | Music Album | |||
11.45 | Cricket | |||
12.00 | Yesterday in Parliament | |||
12.15 | Saturday Dance Date | |||
13.00 | Cricket | |||
13.35 | The Modernaires | |||
13.45 | Listen on Saturday | |||
14.00 | I Love Paris | |||
14.30 | LAWN TENNIS and CRICKET | |||
15.15 | Bandstand | |||
15.45 | Cricket | |||
16.15 | Louis Stevens | |||
16.45 | Equestrian Olympic Games | |||
17.00 | Cricket | |||
17.20 | Garden Party | |||
17.40 | Cricket and Athletics | |||
18.35 | Roland Peachey | |||
19.00 | News and RADIO NEWSREEL | |||
19.30 | Reginald Dixon | |||
20.00 | The Archers | |||
20.45 | The Light Programme MUSIC FESTIVAL | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | Sam Costa's SATURDAY SPECIAL | |||
23.00 | In Show Band Style | |||
23.50 | Highlights of tomorrow's programmes | |||
23.55 | News Summary | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
<< Saturday, 16th June 1956 >>
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 3.6056 seconds under 0.72% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.