TV | GRANADA | ATV MIDLANDS | RADIO | THIRD PROGRAMME | LIGHT PROGRAMME | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
GRANADA | ||||
15.00 | Handle with Care | |||
15.45 | Knit with Norbury | |||
16.15 | Handle with Care | |||
17.00 | Roy Rogers: Shoot to Kill; Jolly Good Time | |||
17.55 - 18.00 | News | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | Douglas Fairbanks presents | |||
19.30 | Hit the Limit | |||
20.00 | Dragnet | |||
20.30 | Jack Hylton presents | |||
21.00 | Jack Solomons' Scrapbook | |||
21.30 | Confidentially | |||
22.00 | While the City Sleeps | |||
22.30 | Sports Outlook | |||
22.45 - 23.00 | News | |||
ATV MIDLANDS | ||||
15.00 | Handle with Care | |||
15.45 | Treasure Chest | |||
16.15 | Handle with Care | |||
17.00 | Children's Programmes | |||
17.55 - 18.00 | Midlands News | |||
18.00 | Close-down till 7.0 | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | Science Fiction Theatre | |||
19.30 | Hit the Limit | |||
20.00 | Dragnet | |||
20.30 | Douglas Fairbanks Presents | |||
21.00 | Jack Solomons' Scrapbook | |||
21.30 | The Adventures of the Scarlet Pimpernel | |||
22.00 | About Homes and Gardens | |||
22.15 | On the Town | |||
22.45 | News | |||
23.00 | Epilogue and close-down | |||
THIRD PROGRAMME | ||||
18.00 | Recital | |||
18.20 | The Impossibility of Apartheid | |||
18.40 | Four Poets of Modern Greece | |||
19.00 | Tomkins | |||
19.30 | The Four Horizons | |||
20.00 | Orchestral Concert | |||
20.35 | Latin America: a New World | |||
20.55 | Orchestral Concert | |||
21.45 | Peter Ustinov and Peter Jones ALL AT SEA | |||
22.45 | Mussorgsky | |||
23.20 | Heine | |||
23.35 | Closedown | |||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
07.45 | 1,500 m. Shipping Forecast | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.10 | Housewives' Choice | |||
09.55 | Five to Ten | |||
10.00 | Frank Gordon | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | Mrs Dale's Diary | |||
11.15 | Morning Story | |||
11.30 | Friday Dance Date | |||
12.15 | Yesterday in Parliament | |||
12.30 | Cricket SECOND TEST MATCH | |||
13.35 | The Eric Wild Orchestra | |||
13.45 | Listen with Mother | |||
14.00 | Woman's Hour | |||
15.00 | Second Test Match | |||
15.45 | Music While You Work | |||
16.15 | Mrs Dale's Diary | |||
16.30 | America Sings | |||
16.43 | Test Match | |||
16.45 | Make Way for Music | |||
17.00 | Make Way for Music | |||
17.30 | Second Test Match | |||
18.35 | Festival Fare | |||
18.45 | The Archers | |||
19.00 | News and RADIO NEWSREEL | |||
19.25 | Sport | |||
19.30 | Hubert Gregg and Michael Shepley in UKRIDGE | |||
20.00 | The Frankie Howerd Show | |||
20.45 | Winifred Atwell | |||
21.00 | Music from Wales | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | Second Test Match | |||
22.20 | In Show Band Style | |||
23.00 | A Book at Bedtime | |||
23.15 | World of Jazz | |||
23.50 | Highlights of tomorrow's programmes | |||
23.55 | News Summary | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 5.0991 seconds under 1.415% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.